Many OSDE staff members are working remotely to help contain the spread of COVID-19. Please do not hesitate to reach out to any staff or department. We will respond to your call or email as soon as possible.

Staff Directory


By Individual

First Name Last Name Title Division Suite# Phone Email
Sam Eiseman Oklahoma Excel ELA Instructional Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-2621 Sam.Eiseman@sde.ok.gov
Brenda Beymer-Chapman Director of Social Studies Education Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-3523 Brenda.Chapman@sde.ok.gov
Lauren Jenks OK Excel Project Math Instructional Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-1222 Lauren.Jenks@sde.ok.gov
Rivers McKenzie Gifted and Talented Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-1045 Rivers.McKenzie@sde.ok.gov
Tiffany Neill Executive Director of Curriculum & Instruction Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3521 Tiffany.Neill@sde.ok.gov
Dawn Irons Director of OK Excel Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-2407 Dawn.Irons@sde.ok.gov
Levi Patrick Assistant Executive Director of Curriculum & Instruction Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3525 Levi.Patrick@sde.ok.gov
Karen Leonard Director of Education Technology & Computer Science Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-3364 Karen.Leonard@sde.ok.gov
Audrey Harmon State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 740-0160 Audrey.Harmon@ag.ok.gov
Megan Ashbaugh Coordinator I-STEM Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-3363 Megan.Ashbaugh@sde.ok.gov
Pamela Merrill Temporary Social Studies Formative Assessment Consultant Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 760-5379 Pamela.Merrill@sde.ok.gov
Cheri Long State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 249-9234 Cheri.Long@ag.ok.gov
Cathleen Skinner Director of World Languages Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 521-3035 Cathleen.Skinner@sde.ok.gov
Irma Brothers Gifted and Talented Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-6588 Irma.Brothers@sde.ok.gov
Christine Koerner Director of Secondary Mathematics & Computer Science Education Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-5628 Christine.Koerner@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Maughan Director of Fine Arts Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-0863 Elizabeth.Maughan@sde.ok.gov
Dawna Schweitzer Temporary Science Education Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3524 Dawna.Schweitzer@sde.ok.gov
Jason Stephenson Director of Secondary English Language Arts (ELA) Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3628 Jason.Stephenson@sde.ok.gov
Sherri Cornelius Gifted and Talented Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-0755 Sherri.Cornelius@sde.ok.gov
Todd Gragg Director of Finance & Business Education Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-0081 Todd.Gragg@sde.ok.gov
Melody Aufill State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 795-0121 Melody.Aufill@ag.ok.gov
Susan Wray Oklahoma Excel Project Science Instructional Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-2185 Susan.Wray@sde.ok.gov
Deb Wade Director of Elementary ELA Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-3034 Deb.Wade@sde.ok.gov
Shana Classen Director of Health & PE Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-1576 Shana.Classen@sde.ok.gov
Judy Cummings Coordinator 1-Literacy Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-4096 Judy.Cummings@sde.ok.gov
Melissa Ahlgrim Director of RSA Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-1591 Melissa.Ahlgrim@sde.ok.gov
Candy Cypert Coordinator I - Grants Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-4068 Candy.Cypert@sde.ok.gov
Vickie Hale Coordinator II Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-4287 Vickie.Hale@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer McKay Senior Director of Early Childhood Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-0638 Jennifer.McKay@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Camacho Get Fit Project Director Curriculum & Instruction Field (405) 521-4287 Michelle.Camacho@sde.ok.gov
Timmie Spangler Director of Instructional Materials & Library Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-3456 Timmie.Spangler@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Barclay-Singleton Coordinator II - Encore Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-3219 Michelle.Singleton@sde.ok.gov
Sarah Dunn Director of ELA/Social Studies Assessment 214 (405) 522-1223 Sarah.Dunn@sde.ok.gov
Craig Walker Executive Director of Assessment Assessment 214 (405) 522-1677 Craig.Walker@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Logan Executive Director of National and International Assessments Assessment 210 (405) 522-8728 Rebecca.Logan@sde.ok.gov
Molly Brown Coordinator I Assessment 214 (405) 521-3341 Molly.Brown@sde.ok.gov
Samantha Sheppard Coordinator I Assessment 214 (405) 521-3341 Samantha.Sheppard@sde.ok.gov
Yuseli Freire English Language Proficiency & Monitoring Specialist Assessment 214 (405) 522-0862 Yuseli.Freire@sde.ok.gov
Ana Osborn Temporary OSTP Spanish Translation Specialist Assessment Field (405) 521-3341 Ana.Osborn@sde.ok.gov
Dionne Jordan-Mock Coordinator II Assessment 121 (405) 522-3395 Dionne.Jordan-Mock@sde.ok.gov
Spencer Erickson Director of Science Assessment Assessment 214 (405) 522-0283 Spencer.Erickson@sde.ok.gov
Christina McCreary Assistant Executive Director of State Assessment Assessment 214 (405) 522-3302 Christina.McCreary@sde.ok.gov
Jan Foreman School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (580) 618-1000 Jan.Foreman@sde.ok.gov
Sharon Morgan OK Striving Readers Grant Program Manager School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-3241 Sharon.Morgan@sde.ok.gov
Shawna Wilson School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 760-4527 Shawna.Wilson@sde.ok.gov
Janie Stewart Division Support Coordinator School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-0140 Janie.Stewart@sde.ok.gov
Julie Macomb School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 881-0856 Julie.Macomb@sde.ok.gov
Zada Sery Grants Consultant School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 521-4269 Zada.Sery@sde.ok.gov
Robin Anderson SIG Director School Support & Improvement Field (405) 881-9873 Robin.Anderson@sde.ok.gov
Lori Connery School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 760-0308 Lori.Connery@sde.ok.gov
Brook Meiller Executive Director of School Support & Improvement School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-0285 Brook.Meiller@sde.ok.gov
Deborah Cornelison School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 985-8442 Deborah.Cornelison@sde.ok.gov
Joyce Rock School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 227-6812 Joyce.Rock@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Otis Director of Targeted School Improvement School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-0284 Kelly.Otis@sde.ok.gov
Aaron Espolt Executive Director School Design & Innovation School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-1350 Aaron.Espolt@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Seybolt OK Striving Readers Literacy Grant Specialist School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-2214 Michelle.Seybolt@sde.ok.gov
Lorraine Eldrenkamp School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 881-9636 Lorraine.Eldrenkamp@sde.ok.gov
Leslie Schmitt Targeted School Improvement (TSI) School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-3967 Leslie.Schmitt@sde.ok.gov
Megan McElroy-Griffith School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 881-0390 Megan.McElroy-Griffith@sde.ok.gov
Lois Phelps Coordinator I Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 521-3349 Lois.Phelps@sde.ok.gov
Kim Friend Travel Claims Processor Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 521-3065 Kim.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Pamala Ross Claims Processor Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 521-3698 Pamala.Ross@sde.ok.gov
Frances Gray Accounting Coordinator I Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 522-0172 Frances.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Vonna Anderson Administrator of Federal Accounting and Reporting Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 522-0164 Vonna.Anderson@sde.ok.gov
Iona Martin Financial Specialist Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 522-3272 Iona.Martin@sde.ok.gov
Anuradha Sitaraman Accountant Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 521-4799 Anuradha.Sitaraman@sde.ok.gov
Katherine Black Executive Director of Financial Accounting Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 522-0275 Katherine.Black@sde.ok.gov
Pam Honeysuckle Financial Specialist Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 522-3273 Pam.Honeysuckle@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Freeman Financial Specialist Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 521-2349 Kelly.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Dolores McGlocklin Claims Processor Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 522-0177 Dolores.McGlocklin@sde.ok.gov
Paula Koch Financial Specialist Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 521-3197 Paula.Koch@sde.ok.gov
Lesa Rohrer Director of Data Literacy Accountability 215 (405) 522-1575 Lesa.Rohrer@sde.ok.gov
Bryan Koerner Senior Data Analyst Accountability 215 (405) 521-2320 Bryan.Koerner@sde.ok.gov
Maria Harris Executive Director of Accountability Accountability 215 (405) 522-3298 Maria.Harris@sde.ok.gov
Alyssa Griggs Senior Data Analyst Accountability 215 (405) 522-8353 Alyssa.Griggs@sde.ok.gov
Misty Agarwal Assistant Executive Director of Accountability Accountability 215 (405) 522-3517 Misty.Agarwal@sde.ok.gov
Akshay Gupta Senior Data Analyst Accountability 215 (405) 521-3542 Akshay.Gupta@sde.ok.gov
Tammy Smith Program Specialist Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-3260 Tammy.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Kimberley Murphy Program Specialist Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-5035 Kimberley.Murphy@sde.ok.gov
Bo Merritt Program Specialist Federal Programs Field (405) 313-9928 Bo.Merritt@sde.ok.gov
Erin Clapper Program Specialist Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-8354 Erin.Clapper@sde.ok.gov
Donna Chisholm Coordinator Division Operations Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-2893 Donna.Chisholm@sde.ok.gov
Tami Crowson Grants Associate Federal Programs 312 (405) 522-5364 Tami.Crowson@sde.ok.gov
Jose Henriquez OK Migrant Program Specialist Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6958 Jose.Henriquez@sde.ok.gov
Thomas Kirk Federal Programs Manager Federal Programs 313 (405) 521-4878 Thomas.Kirk@sde.ok.gov
Nora Neunlist Grants Associate Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-2646 Nora.Neunlist@sde.ok.gov
Melba Friend Claims Auditor Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-8960 Melba.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Nancy Hughes Director of Finance Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-3170 Nancy.Hughes@sde.ok.gov
Gloria Bayouth Executive Director of Federal Programs Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-3249 Gloria.Bayouth@sde.ok.gov
Corina Ene Director of Policy & Research Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-1929 Corina.Ene@sde.ok.gov
Naomi Ward Program Specialist Federal Programs 312 (405)-522-3218 Naomi.Ward@sde.ok.gov
Lora Hyles Grants Associate Federal Programs 312 (405) 522-8409 Lora.Hyles@sde.ok.gov
Kay Townsend Financial Analyst Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-3254 Kay.Townsend@sde.ok.gov
Kiona Ramirez Grants Associate Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-8297 Kiona.Ramirez@sde.ok.gov
Debbie Pham Program Specialist I Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6785 Debbie.Pham@sde.ok.gov
Adam Whitefield Program Specialist Federal Programs 314 (405) 522-4498 Adam.Whitefield@sde.ok.gov
Jill Lowe Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 239-0598 Jill.Lowe@sde.ok.gov
Carole Peters Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 248-8365 Carole.Peters@sde.ok.gov
Daryl Constable Temporary Program Analyst Child Nutrition 310 (405) 521-3327 Daryl.Constable@sde.ok.gov
Kathy Kuck Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 521-3327 Kathy.Kuck@sde.ok.gov
Laura Meissner Director of Finance Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5080 Laura.Meissner@sde.ok.gov
Debbie Biggs Temporary SFSP Monitor Child Nutrition Field (405) 521-3327 Debbie.Biggs@sde.ok.gov
Becky Gray Coordinator I Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5042 Becky.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Patricia Beutler Temporary Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 521-3327 Patricia.Beutler@sde.ok.gov
Jenniffer Pryor Temporary SFSP Monitor Child Nutrition Field (405) 521-3327 Jenniffer.Pryor@sde.ok.gov
Leigh Ann Rausch Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-5786 LeighAnn.Rausch@sde.ok.gov
Dee Houston Summer Food Program Service (SFPS) & Family Day Care Home (FDCH) Coordinator I Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5043 Dee.Houston@sde.ok.gov
Alberta Burgess Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 213-8327 Alberta.Burgess@sde.ok.gov
Dana Parker Director of School Programs Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5039 Dana.Parker@sde.ok.gov
Becky Gilbert Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-7838 Becky.Gilbert@sde.ok.gov
Lesia King Claims Processing Supervisor Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5041 Lesia.King@sde.ok.gov
Jeri Buchanan Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 246-8342 Jeri.Buchanan@sde.ok.gov
Rhonda Stevens Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 219-9637 Rhonda.Stevens@sde.ok.gov
Sharon Wheeler Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 306-0736 Sharon.Wheeler@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Weber Executive Director of Child Nutrition Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5048 Jennifer.Weber@sde.ok.gov
Barbara Simmons Temporary Coordinator Child Nutrition 310 (405) 521-3327 Barbara.Simmons@sde.ok.gov
Tammy Flute Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 249-0964 Tammy.Flute@sde.ok.gov
Pat Gower Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 246-5648 Pat.Gower@sde.ok.gov
Sherri Assaleh Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5040 Sherri.Assaleh@sde.ok.gov
Nancy McCullough Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 834-2962 Nancy.McCullough@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Schoeling Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 249-0274 Kristen.Schoeling@sde.ok.gov
Mona King Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 219-9015 Mona.King@sde.ok.gov
Rhonda Stevenson Claims Processing Supervisor Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5159 Rhonda.Stevenson@sde.ok.gov
Tina Branscum Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 521-3327 Tina.Branscum@sde.ok.gov
Kendra Merveldt Director of Training Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5038 Kendra.Merveldt@sde.ok.gov
Kassandra Reddell Director of Child Care Programs Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-3291 Kassandra.Reddell@sde.ok.gov
Edgar Saravia-Rodas Family Day Care Home (FDCH) Coordinator 1 Child Nutrition 310 (405) 521-3327 Edgar.Saravia-Rodas@sde.ok.gov
Karen John Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-7689 Karen.John@sde.ok.gov
Destiny Murray Program Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 522-5168 Destiny.Murray@sde.ok.gov
Ginger Elliott-Teague Director of Data Analysis Special Education 412 (405) 521-4871 Ginger.Elliott-Teague@sde.ok.gov
Tristan Bratcher Data Coordinator Special Education 412 (405) 521-2401 Tristan.Bratcher@sde.ok.gov
Travis Thompson Data Coordinator Special Education 411 (405) 522-5203 Travis.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Tristan Landis Coordinator I Special Education 411 (405) 521-3378 Tristan.Landis@sde.ok.gov
Kim Donnell SPDG MTSS Specialists Special Education 412 (405) 521-3351 Kim.Donnell@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Coleman Instruction Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 522-1463 Kristen.Coleman@sde.ok.gov
Tina Spence Director of Compliance Monitoring and Pupil Transportation Special Education 412 (405) 521-4513 Tina.Spence@sde.ok.gov
Ashlee Henson Finance Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 521-4857 Ashlee.Henson@sde.ok.gov
Belinda Lee Coordinator I - SPDG Special Education 412 (405) 521-4872 Belinda.Lee@sde.ok.gov
Angela Kwok Project Director of Assessments & Instruction Special Education 411 (405) 522-5036 Angela.Kwok@sde.ok.gov
Todd Loftin Executive Director of Special Education Services Special Education 412 (405) 522-3237 Todd.Loftin@sde.ok.gov
Bethan Langlois SPDG Project Coordinator Special Education 510 (405) 522-8352 Bethan.Langlois@sde.ok.gov
Colin Raley Dispute Resolution Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-4863 Colin.Raley@sde.ok.gov
Abby Johnson Coordinator II Special Education 412 (405) 522-1461 Abby.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Kurt Johnson Program Specialist - Alternate Assessment Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Kurt.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Royalty Lindsey Nicole Henry Scholarship Coordinator Special Education 412 (405) 521-2372 Crystal.Royalty@sde.ok.gov
Heather Hancock Administrative Assistant I Special Education 411 (405) 522-3248 Heather.Hancock@sde.ok.gov
Michele DeBerry Program Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 522-3246 Michele.DeBerry@sde.ok.gov
Carole Tomlin Finance Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 521-2335 Carole.Tomlin@sde.ok.gov
Magdalena Garcia Coordinator I Special Education 411 (405) 522-1110 Magdalena.Garcia@sde.ok.gov
Nathan Goad Special Projects Coordinator Special Education 412 (405) 521-4867 Nathan.Goad@sde.ok.gov
Karen Howard Director of Finance Special Education 412 (405) 521-3587 Karen.Howard@sde.ok.gov
Janet Felton Finance Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 522-1578 Janet.Felton@sde.ok.gov
Stacy Eden Specialist I - Lindsey Nicole Henry Scholarship (LNHS) Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-4876 Stacy.Eden@sde.ok.gov
Cheryl Revolinski Monitoring Coordinator Special Education 411 (405) 522-5761 Cheryl.Revolinski@sde.ok.gov
Jill Hilst Professional Development Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 522-0452 Jill.Hilst@sde.ok.gov
Christa Knight Assistant Executive Director of Special Education Special Education 412 (405) 521-4869 Christa.Knight@sde.ok.gov
Lori Chesnut Secondary Transition Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-4802 Lori.Chesnut@sde.ok.gov
Jenae Tindell Program Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 522-3255 Jenae.Tindell@sde.ok.gov
Felica Denton Fiscal Monitoring Coordinator Special Education 411 (405) 522-9562 Felica.Denton@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Perez-Rickels State Personnel Development Grant (SPDG) Specialist Special Education 510 (405) 522-4513 Kristen.Perez-Rickels@sde.ok.gov
Lori Gray HR Specialist Human Resources 111 (405) 521-3127 Lori.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Bill Connolly Executive Director of Human Resources Human Resources 111 (405) 522-3319 Bill.Connolly@sde.ok.gov
Susan Miller Assistant Executive Director of Human Resources Human Resources 111 (405) 521-3977 Susan.Miller@sde.ok.gov
Debbie McCowan Coordinator I Human Resources 111 (405) 522-6579 Debbie.McCowan@sde.ok.gov
Vicki Crofford Payroll & Benefits Coordinator Human Resources 111 (405) 522-4977 Vicki.Crofford@sde.ok.gov
Frances Clevenger HR Specialist Human Resources 111 (405) 522-4930 Frances.Clevenger@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Pennington Coordinator I Human Resources Lobby (405) 521-4516 Rebecca.Pennington@sde.ok.gov
Leslie Janis Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 397-2302 Leslie.Janis@sde.ok.gov
Patrick Gay Regional Accreditation Officer Accreditation Field (405) 521-3335 Patrick.Gay@sde.ok.gov
Donald Gray Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 388-3436 Donald.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Valerie Judy Coordinator I Accreditation 210 (405) 522-0225 Valerie.Judy@sde.ok.gov
April Barr Coordinator II Accreditation 210 (405) 521-3311 April.Barr@sde.ok.gov
Kimberly Hale Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 306-5351 Kimberly.Hale@sde.ok.gov
LeGay Riggs Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 623-3605 LeGay.Riggs@sde.ok.gov
Mat Luse Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 227-3958 Mat.Luse@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Shaw Regional Accreditation Officer Accreditation Field (405) 308-3534 Crystal.Shaw@sde.ok.gov
Mike Teel Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (918) 786-2605 Mike.Teel@sde.ok.gov
Ryan Pieper Executive Director of Accreditation Accreditation 210 (405) 521-3335 Ryan.Pieper@sde.ok.gov
Michael Lemon Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 521-3335 Michael.Lemon@sde.ok.gov
Kirk Warnick Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 308-6394 Kirk.Warnick@sde.ok.gov
James Gilmartin Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (918) 571-8209 James.Gilmartin@sde.ok.gov
Lauryn Boswell Creative Services Coordinator Communications 110 (405) 522-4204 Lauryn.Boswell@sde.ok.gov
Carrie Burkhart Assistant Executive Director of Communications Communications 110 (405) 521-3371 Carrie.Burkhart@sde.ok.gov
Adam Thiel Creative Services & Compliance Coordinator Communications 110 (405) 522-8362 Adam.Thiel@sde.ok.gov
Craig Gaglio Director of Video Services Communications B10 (405) 521-2471 Craig.Gaglio@sde.ok.gov
Brad Bartlow UI/UX Specialist Communications 110 (405) 521-6032 Brad.Bartlow@omes.ok.gov
Cory Ingram Director of Creative Services Communications 110 (405) 521-4540 Cory.Ingram@sde.ok.gov
Annette Price Communications Constituent Services Specialist Communications 110 (405) 521-6647 Annette.Price@sde.ok.gov
Erin Corbin Communications Specialist Communications 110 (405) 521-3375 Erin.Corbin@sde.ok.gov
Steffie Corcoran Executive Director of Communications Communications 110 (405) 522-5324 Steffie.Corcoran@sde.ok.gov
Gary Hurst Director of Professional Development & Delivery Systems Educator Effectiveness B10 (405) 522-5110 Gary.Hurst@sde.ok.gov
Susan Pinson Executive Director of Professional Learning Educator Effectiveness 315 (405) 522-1835 Susan.Pinson@sde.ok.gov
Naneida Lazarte Senior Director of Education Policy Research and Evaluation Educator Effectiveness 315 (405) 522-8304 Naneida.Lazarte@sde.ok.gov
Jam Khojasteh Temporary Research Associate Educator Effectiveness Field (405) 522-8304 Jam.Khojasteh@sde.ok.gov
Jaycie Smith Executive Director of Teacher & Leadership Effectiveness Teacher & Leader Effectiveness 315 (405) 522-0282 Jaycie.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Bunny Farley Division Support Coordinator Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-4527 Bunny.Farley@sde.ok.gov
Haleigh Cline Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 Haleigh.Cline@sde.ok.gov
Cheyanne Myers Customer Service Specialist Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 522-3239 Cheyanne.Myers@sde.ok.gov
Sharon Sanders Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 Sharon.Sanders@sde.ok.gov
Kim Barton Lead Certification Specialist Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 Kim.Barton@sde.ok.gov
Loan Nguyen Administrative Assistant III Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 Loan.Nguyen@sde.ok.gov
Bethany Gee Administrative Assistant II Teacher Certification & Background Checks 211 (405) 521-3337 Bethany.Gee@sde.ok.gov
Kelsey Malicott Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 Kelsey.Malicott@sde.ok.gov
Heather Hays Background Check Coordinator Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3607 Heather.Hays@sde.ok.gov
Brandi Jennings Fingerprint Specialist Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 522-1492 Brandi.Jennings@sde.ok.gov
Jeff Smith Executive Director of Teacher Certification Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 Jeff.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Kendal Clevenger Certification Specialist I Teacher Certification & Background Checks 211 (405) 521-3337 Kendal.Clevenger@sde.ok.gov
Kandice Tucker Coordinator I Teacher Certification & Background Checks 211 (405) 522-5747 Kandice.Tucker@sde.ok.gov
Robbyn Glinsmann Director of Gifted and Talented/AP/AVID Javits Grant AP/Avid 315 (405) 522-3522 Robbyn.Glinsmann@sde.ok.gov
Thomas Henline Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 227-4086 Thomas.Henline@sde.ok.gov
Michele Presley Regional Coordinator- Region 7 Tahlequah SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3616 Michele.Presley@sde.ok.gov
Laura Arnold Resource Coordinator - Region 1 SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 372-8200 Ext. 2202 Laura.Arnold@sde.ok.gov
LouAnne Mullens Assistant Executive Director of SoonerStart SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-5407 LouAnne.Mullens@sde.ok.gov
Stephanie Kite Regional Coordinator- Region 4 Chickasha SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3541 Stephanie.Kite@sde.ok.gov
Robbin Welch Resource Coordinator- Region 7 Tahlequah SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 239-0836 Robbin.Welch@sde.ok.gov
Danielle Trevizo Resource Coordinator- Region 7 Bartlesville SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 312-7075 Danielle.Trevizo@sde.ok.gov
Jessica Schilreff Resource Coordinator-Region 5 Ada SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 332-2011 Jessica.Schilreff@sde.ok.gov
Harrison Goosen Data Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention 413 (405) 522-7026 Harrison.Goosen@sde.ok.gov
Melissa Green Regional Coordinator- Region 1 Stillwater SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3478 Melissa.Green@sde.ok.gov
Debra Hayes Resource Coordinator- Region 4 Ardmore SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 250-4638 Debra.Hayes@sde.ok.gov
Lori Goldizen Resource Coordinator- Region 7 Claremore SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 312-3935 Lori.Goldizen@sde.ok.gov
Janee' Talley Resource Coordinator - Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 227-2979 Janee.Talley@sde.ok.gov
Jessica Ruggles Resource Coordinator-Region 7 Claremore SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 341-3166 Jessica.Ruggles@sde.ok.gov
Ashley Sargent Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Ashley.Sargent@sde.ok.gov
Lisa Nelson Resource Coordinator- Region 1 Stillwater SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-4716 Lisa.Nelson@sde.ok.gov
Jodi Forcucci Resource Coordinator- Region 4 Altus SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 249-0662 Jodi.Forcucci@sde.ok.gov
Shaun Kondos Regional Coordinator- Region 8 Poteau SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3493 Shaun.Kondos@sde.ok.gov
Brandi Browne Resource Coordinator-Region 3 OKC SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Brandi.Browne@sde.ok.gov
Jessica Egger Resource Coordinator - Region 1 Guymon SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 308-7917 Jessica.Egger@sde.ok.gov
Robbyn Morris Regional Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-5549 Robbyn.Morris@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Newman Resource Coordinator- Region 8 Idabel SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 313-8222 Jennifer.Newman@sde.ok.gov
Carla Miles Coordinator I SoonerStart/Early Intervention 413 (405) 521-3575 Carla.Miles@sde.ok.gov
Misty Beason Resource Coordinator - Region 8 SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 924-4285 Misty.Beason@sde.ok.gov
Lori Jackson Regional Coordinator- Region 2 Guthrie SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3558 Lori.Jackson@sde.ok.gov
Monica Trammell Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 291-0973 Monica.Trammell@sde.ok.gov
Amy Nease Resouce Coodinator- Region 1 Enid SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 255-5270 Amy.Nease@sde.ok.gov
Anna Sobba Resource Coordinator -Region 7 Tahlequah SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 568-6810 Anna.Sobba@sde.ok.gov
Paige Christian Resource Coordinator-Region 3 OKC SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Paige.Christian@sde.ok.gov
Christa Brant Resource Coordinator- Region 2 El Reno/ Yukon SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 264-3363 Chirsta.Brant@sde.ok.gov
Stacey Blasing Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 290-8487 Stacey.Blasing@sde.ok.gov
Theresa Weldon Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-7345 Theresa.Copeland@sde.ok.gov
Genevieve Smith Resource Coordinator-Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-6935 Genevieve.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Amber Crisp Resource Coordinator-Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 213-6528 Amber.Crisp@sde.ok.gov
Pamela Smith Resource Coordinator- Region 2 El Reno/Yukon SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-0267 Pamela.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Jill Johnson Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Shawnee SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 291-0823 Jill.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Richins Resource Coordinator-Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-7345 Rebecca.Richins@sde.ok.gov
Pam Ramming Resource Coordinator - Clinton SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 323-2100 Pam.Ramming@sde.ok.gov
Amy Niehues Regional Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-6968 Amy.Niehues@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Horton Regional Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 593-7118 Jennifer.Horton@sde.ok.gov
Brittany Wallace Resource Coordinator - Region 1 Enid SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-3867 Brittany.Wallace@sde.ok.gov
Ashley Brand Resource Coordinator - Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-1653 Ashley.Brand@sde.ok.gov
Christi Landis Professional Development Specialist SoonerStart/Early Intervention 413 (405) 522-6641 Christi.Landis@sde.ok.gov
John Baxter Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-6064 John.Baxter@sde.ok.gov
Aimee Chancey Resource Coordinator-Region 7 Okmulgee SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 312-3935 Aimee.Chancey@sde.ok.gov
Jenisa Atha Resource Coordinator- Region 2 Logan County SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-2156 Jenisa.Atha@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Green Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-5626 Kelly.Green@sde.ok.gov
Karen Vandegriff Resource Coordinator- Region 6 McAlester SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-1192 Karen.Vandergriff@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Soto Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Crystal.Soto@sde.ok.gov
Katie Watkins Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 277-5448 Katie.Watkins@sde.ok.gov
Roy Lucius Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-7868 Roy.Lucius@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Coffey Resource Coordinator-Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-7453 Kelly.Coffey@sde.ok.gov
Keira Reimer Resource Coordinator - Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 227-5736 Keira.Reimer@sde.ok.gov
Neely Wolf Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Neely.Wolf@sde.ok.gov
Laura Caruthers Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-4961 Laura.Caruthers@sde.ok.gov
Susan Sanford Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 308-1957 Susan.Sanford@sde.ok.gov
Amber Spicer Resource Coordinator - Woodward SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 256-6416 Amber.Spicer@sde.ok.gov
Nicole Robison Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Nicole.Robison@sde.ok.gov
Melisa Tanksley Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 243-2240 Melisa.Tanksley@sde.ok.gov
VangPao Yang Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-5626 VangPao.Yang@sde.ok.gov
Mark Sharp Executive Director of SoonerStart/Early Intervention SoonerStart/Early Intervention 413 (405) 521-4880 Mark.Sharp@sde.ok.gov
Sondra Brush Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 585-6712 Sondra.Brush@sde.ok.gov
Paige Wilson Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 249-0079 Paige.Wilson@sde.ok.gov
Tianna Ellis Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-5626 Tianna.Ellis@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Eller Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-4965 Shelly.Eller@sde.ok.gov
Alicia Dunn Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Sapulpa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-1285 Alicia.Dunn@sde.ok.gov
Lori Murphy Assistant General Counsel Legal Services 118 (405) 522-5260 Lori.Murphy@sde.ok.gov
Brad Clark General Counsel Legal Services 117 (405) 522-3274 Brad.Clark@sde.ok.gov
Telana McCullough Staff Attorney Legal Services 117 (405) 522-9528 Telana.McCullough@sde.ok.gov
Marley Billingsley Legal Assistant Legal Services 117 (405) 521-4906 Marley.Billingsley@sde.ok.gov
Terrie Cheadle Chief Executive Secretary to SBE State Board of Education 118 (405) 521-3308 Terrie.Cheadle@sde.ok.gov
Ernest Graham Purchasing Coordinator II Operational Support & Purchasing 429 (405) 522-4511 Ernest.Graham@sde.ok.gov
Lisa Haque Purchasing Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing 429 (405) 522-0481 Lisa.Haque@sde.ok.gov
Keith Hicks Executive Director of Operational Support Operational Support & Purchasing 429 (405) 522-2034 Keith.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Taylor Bush Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing 429 (405) 521-2980 Taylor.Bush@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Thompson Purchasing Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing 429 (405) 521-2682 Rebecca.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Seth Plog Printing Services Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing B14 (405) 522-0015 Seth.Plog@sde.ok.gov
Yannet Cusic Purchasing Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing 429 (405) 522-5301 Yannet.Cusic@sde.ok.gov
Brad Goins Asset Management Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing B15 (405) 521-3971 Brad.Goins@sde.ok.gov
Mitchell Kern Purchasing Coordinator I Operational Support & Purchasing 429 (405) 521-4561 Mitchell.Kern@sde.ok.gov
Carolyn Thompson Chief of Government Affairs/Deputy Chief of Staff Administration 115 (405) 522-3520 Carolyn.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Joy Hofmeister State Superintendent of Public Instruction Administration 121 (405) 521-3301 Joy.Hofmeister@sde.ok.gov
Cindy Koss Deputy Superintendent of Student Learning & Achievement Administration 121 (405) 522-6369 Cindy.Koss@sde.ok.gov
Monty Guthrie Deputy Superintendent of Finance & Federal Programs Administration 115 (405) 522-3713 Monty.Guthrie@sde.ok.gov
Amanda Jones Events Coordinator Administration 115 (405) 496-3471 Amanda.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Stormie Honeysuckle Division Support Coordinator Administration 115/121 (405) 522-0976 Stormie.Laughlin-Honeysuckle@sde.ok.gov
Mathangi Shankar Chief Financial Officer Administration 415 (405) 522-0162 Mathangi.Shankar@sde.ok.gov
Jeremy Irons Audio Video Support Specialist Administration 115 (405) 522-8767 Jeremy.Irons@sde.ok.gov
Justin Newton Director of Events Administration 115 (405) 522-8767 Justin.Newton@sde.ok.gov
Phil Bacharach Chief of Staff Administration 121 (405) 521-4894 Phil.Bacharach@sde.ok.gov
Milene Rivas Executive Assistant to Superintendent Hofmeister Administration 121 (405) 521-4885 Milene.Rivas@sde.ok.gov
Amy Gibson Executive Secretary to Chief of Staff Administration 121 (405) 521-3302 Amy.Gibson@sde.ok.gov
Jamie Miles Coordinator II Administration 121 (405) 521-4514 Jamie.Miles@sde.ok.gov
Nat Barrack Legislative Analyst Administration 115 (405) 521-2687 Nat.Barrack@sde.ok.gov
Robyn Miller Deputy Superintendent of School Support & Accountability Administration 121 (405) 521-3332 Robyn.Miller@sde.ok.gov
Emily Hicks Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 521-2820 Emily.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Beth Whittle Executive Director of Counseling Counseling, Crisis Team, Student Support 112 (405) 521-3549 Beth.Whittle@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Freeman Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 522-1918 Crystal.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Cheryl McGee Project Aware Program Manager Counseling, Student Support 112 (405) 522-6864 Cheryl.McGee@sde.ok.gov
Petra Woodard Executive Director of Academic Counseling Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Student Support 112 (405) 522-0031 Petra.Woodard@sde.ok.gov
Ashlee Parker Coordinator I School Personnel 210 (405) 521-3369 Ashlee.Parker@sde.ok.gov
Heather Young Director of School Personnel School Personnel 210 (405) 521-3360 Heather.Young@sde.ok.gov
Michael Tamborski Executive Director of Data Quality & Research/Senior Accountability Advisor Student Information 216 (405) 522-1462 Michael.Tamborski@sde.ok.gov
Erik Friend Executive Director of Data Information Systems Student Information 216 (405) 521-2198 Erik.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Dawn Williams Temporary Data Analyst Student Information 216 (405) 522-1464 Dawn.Williams@sde.ok.gov
Lakisha Simon Director of Student Information Student Information 216 (405) 521-3246 Lakisha.Simon@sde.ok.gov
Aaron Colvin Education Data Analyst Student Information 216 (405) 522-3192 Aaron.Colvin@sde.ok.gov
Morning Star Cornell Education Data Analyst Education Data Management Office B17 (405) 522-9530 MorningStar.Cornell@sde.ok.gov
Julia Miller Troops for Teachers Recruiter Troops to Teachers Field (405) 620-7514 Julia.Miller@sde.ok.gov
Donna Guary Temporary Administrative Assistant Troops to Teachers 212 (405) 522-3714 Donna.Guary@sde.ok.gov
Dennis Purvis Director Troops to Teachers Troops to Teachers 212 (405) 522-0217 Dennis.Purvis@sde.ok.gov
Kimberly Ivester Assistant Deputy Director of State Aid State Aid 427 (405) 522-0119 Kimberly.Ivester@sde.ok.gov
Lori Kimbrough Financial Analyst State Aid 427 (405) 522-0139 Lori.Kimbrough@sde.ok.gov
Mitzi Perry Financial Specialist State Aid 427 (405) 522-0120 Mitzi.Perry@sde.ok.gov
Renee McWaters Executive Deputy Director of State Aid State Aid 427 (405) 522-0124 Renee.McWaters@sde.ok.gov
Terri Grissom Grant Writer Grants 119 (405) 521-2107 Terri.Grissom@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Perkins Grants Manager Grants 119 (405) 522-2194 Shelly.Perkins@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Suddath Executive Director of Prevention Services and OK Climate Transformation Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 521-2106 Elizabeth.Suddath@sde.ok.gov
Petra Woodard Executive Director of Academic Counseling Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Student Support 112 (405) 522-0031 Petra.Woodard@sde.ok.gov
Chelsea Hunt Executive Director of Work Based Learning & Industry Engagement College & Career Readiness, Student Support 112 (405) 521-3459 Chelsea.Hunt@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Ellis Deputy Superintendent of Student Support Student Support 112 (405) 522-3263 Shelly.Ellis@sde.ok.gov
Hannah Smith Coordinator I Student Support 414 (405) 522-6225 Hannah.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Marissa Lightsey Executive Director of College & Career Readiness College & Career Readiness, Student Support 112 (405) 522-4499 Marissa.Lightsey@sde.ok.gov
Tosin Akande Bullying Prevention Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 522-6262 Tosin.Akande@sde.ok.gov
Emily Hicks Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 521-2820 Emily.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Beth Whittle Executive Director of Counseling Counseling, Crisis Team, Student Support 112 (405) 521-3549 Beth.Whittle@sde.ok.gov
Blaire Harrison School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 317-9625 Blaire.Harrison@sde.ok.gov
Shante Fenner Grant Specialist Student Support 414 (405) 522-6225 Shante.Fenner@sde.ok.gov
Amanda Sellers School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 317-6836 Amanda.Sellers@sde.ok.gov
Angela Shuck Temporary 21st Century Coordinator Student Support Field (405) 522-6225 Angela.Shuck@sde.ok.gov
Missy Corn Alternative Education Specialist Alternative Education, Student Support 112 (405) 831-1242 Missy.Corn@sde.ok.gov
Sonia Johnson Executive Director of Family Community Engagement/21st Century Student Support 414 (405) 522-6225 Sonia.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Heather Graham School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 250-9649 Heather.Graham@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Freeman Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 522-1918 Crystal.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Brayden Savage Director of Alternative Education Alternative Education, Student Support Field (405) 521-2820 Brayden.Savage@sde.ok.gov
Trisha Goga Crisis Team School Psychologist Crisis Team, Student Support 114 (405) 522-9998 Trisha.Goga@sde.ok.gov
Erika Olinger Crisis Team School Psychologist Crisis Team, Student Support 114 (405) 522-9997 Erika.Olinger@sde.ok.gov
Jenna Jones School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 496-8528 Jenna.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Tracie Raibourn Coordinator II Student Support 414 (405) 522-5819 Tracie.Raibourn@sde.ok.gov
Katy Smith Grant Specialist Student Support 414 (405) 521-4795 Katy.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Cheryl McGee Project Aware Program Manager Counseling, Student Support 112 (405) 522-6864 Cheryl.McGee@sde.ok.gov
Chelsea Hunt Executive Director of Work Based Learning & Industry Engagement College & Career Readiness, Student Support 112 (405) 521-3459 Chelsea.Hunt@sde.ok.gov
Emily Hicks Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 521-2820 Emily.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Marissa Lightsey Executive Director of College & Career Readiness College & Career Readiness, Student Support 112 (405) 522-4499 Marissa.Lightsey@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Freeman Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 522-1918 Crystal.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Petra Woodard Executive Director of Academic Counseling Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Student Support 112 (405) 522-0031 Petra.Woodard@sde.ok.gov
Christopher Smith College and Career Readiness Specialist American Indian Education Field (405) 219-9075 Christopher.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Cynthia Miller Intern American Indian Education Field (405) 522-8742 Cynthia.Miller@sde.ok.gov
Julian Guerrero Executive Director of American Indian Education American Indian Education 433 (405) 522-5311 Julian.Guerrero@sde.ok.gov
Kida Upshaw Coordinator I American Indian Education 433 (405) 522-8742 Kida.Upshaw@sde.ok.gov
Cody Given OFNL Grant Project Director American Indian Education 433 (405) 522-8646 Cody.Given@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Kinsey OFNL Grant College & Career Readiness Specialist American Indian Education Field (405) 243-1501 Elizabeth.Kinsey@sde.ok.gov
Jeff Jones OFNL Grant College & Career Readiness Specialist American Indian Education Field (405) 246-5271 Jeff.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Lindsay Moore School Safety and Security Coordinator II School Safety & Security B17 (405) 522-9530 Lindsay.Moore@sde.ok.gov
Cindy Swearingen Assistant Executive Director of School Safety & Security School Safety & Security Field (405) 306-9724 Cindy.Swearingen@sde.ok.gov
Michelann Ooten Safety and Security Specialist School Safety & Security Field (405) 205-1879 Michelann.Ooten@sde.ok.gov
Jason Gray School Safety & Security Specialist School Safety & Security Field (405) 291-0888 Jason.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Jon Parker Executive Director of School Safety & Security School Safety & Security B17 (405) 521-6387 Jon.Parker@sde.ok.gov
Steven Lynch Safety & Security Specialist School Safety & Security Field (405) 308-3176 Steven.Lynch@sde.ok.gov
Daniel Ruhl Executive Director of English Language Proficiency English Language Learners 215 (405) 522-1220 Daniel.Ruhl@sde.ok.gov
Janna Corn Director of ELP Assessment Indicator English Language Learners 215 (405) 522-1343 Janna.Corn@sde.ok.gov
Emily Hicks Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 521-2820 Emily.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Freeman Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 522-1918 Crystal.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Missy Corn Alternative Education Specialist Alternative Education, Student Support 112 (405) 831-1242 Missy.Corn@sde.ok.gov
Brayden Savage Director of Alternative Education Alternative Education, Student Support Field (405) 521-2820 Brayden.Savage@sde.ok.gov
Petra Woodard Executive Director of Academic Counseling Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Student Support 112 (405) 522-0031 Petra.Woodard@sde.ok.gov
Emily Hicks Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 521-2820 Emily.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Beth Whittle Executive Director of Counseling Counseling, Crisis Team, Student Support 112 (405) 521-3549 Beth.Whittle@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Freeman Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 522-1918 Crystal.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Trisha Goga Crisis Team School Psychologist Crisis Team, Student Support 114 (405) 522-9998 Trisha.Goga@sde.ok.gov
Erika Olinger Crisis Team School Psychologist Crisis Team, Student Support 114 (405) 522-9997 Erika.Olinger@sde.ok.gov
Tosin Akande Bullying Prevention Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 522-6262 Tosin.Akande@sde.ok.gov
Emily Hicks Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 521-2820 Emily.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Blaire Harrison School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 317-9625 Blaire.Harrison@sde.ok.gov
Amanda Sellers School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 317-6836 Amanda.Sellers@sde.ok.gov
Heather Graham School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 250-9649 Heather.Graham@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Freeman Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 522-1918 Crystal.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Jenna Jones School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 496-8528 Jenna.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Suddath Executive Director of Prevention Services and OK Climate Transformation Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 521-2106 Elizabeth.Suddath@sde.ok.gov
Back to Top
Share This Page!
Last updated on December 31, 1969