Staff Directory


By Individual

First Name Last Namesort descending Title Division Suite# Phone Email
Vonna Anderson Administrator of Federal Accounting and Reporting Financial Services 415 (405) 522-0164 Vonna.Anderson@sde.ok.gov
Robin Anderson Director of TLE Special Projects Teacher & Leader Effectiveness 113 (405) 522-8298 Robin.Anderson@sde.ok.gov
Sherri Assaleh Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5040 Sherri.Assaleh@sde.ok.gov
Jenisa Atha Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Jenisa.Atha@sde.ok.gov
Phil Bacharach Senior Policy Advisor Administration 121 (405) 521-4894 Phil.Bacharach@sde.ok.gov
Brad Barker Informational Representative III School Personnel 210 (405) 521-3369 Brad.Barker@sde.ok.gov
Jeanene Barnett Interim Deputy Superintendent of Assessment & Accountability Administration 216 (405) 521-6446 Jeanene.Barnett@sde.ok.gov
April Barr Division Support Coordinator Accreditation 210 (405) 521-3311 April.Barr@sde.ok.gov
Brad Bartlow UI/UX Specialist Communications 110 (405) 521-6032 Brad.Bartlow@sde.ok.gov
Kim Barton Lead Certification Specialist Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Kim.Barton@sde.ok.gov
John Baxter Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 John.Baxter@sde.ok.gov
Gloria Bayouth Executive Director of Federal Programs Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-3249 Gloria.Bayouth@sde.ok.gov
Kurt Bernhardt Executive Director of Education Technology Education Technology 315 (405) 521-3364 Kurt.Bernhardt@sde.ok.gov
Dana Bessinger State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Instruction 316 (405) 522-0638 Dana.Bessinger@ag.ok.gov
Patricia Beutler Director of Training Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5039 Patricia.Beutler@sde.ok.gov
Brenda Beymer-Chapman Director of Social Studies Education and Personal Financial Literacy Education Instruction 315 (405) 522-3523 Brenda.Chapman@sde.ok.gov
Angela Bilyeu Assistant Executive Director Assessment 214 (405) 522-3302 angela.bilyeu@sde.ok.gov
Katherine Black Financial Specialist Auditing Financial Services 420 (405) 521-3197 Katherine.Black@sde.ok.gov
Stacey Blasing Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 321-4048 Stacey.Blasing@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Bowen Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (918) 623-7337 Kelly.Bowen@sde.ok.gov
Darren Bowens Coordinator I Instruction 315 (405) 522-3219 Darren.Bowens@sde.ok.gov
Irene Bowman Coordinator Purchasing 429 (405) 522-5301 Irene.Bowman@sde.ok.gov
Jacqueline Bramblett Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835- 8691 Jacqueline.Bramblett@sde.ok.gov
Christa Brant Resource Coordinator- Region 2 El Reno/ Yukon SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 264-3363 Chirsta.Brant@sde.ok.gov
Lura Lee Braun Program Specialist Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-3252 Lura.Braun@sde.ok.gov
Molly Brown Administrative Assistant III Assessment 214 (405) 521-3341 molly.brown@sde.ok.gov
Sabrina Brown Resource Coordinator Sooner Start- Bartlesville SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 341-3166 Sabrina.Brown@sde.ok.gov
Jeri Buchanan Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 246-8342 Jeri.Buchanan@sde.ok.gov
Alberta Burgess Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 213-8327 Alberta.Burgess@sde.ok.gov
April Burns Certification Specialist I Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 April.Burns@sde.ok.gov
Sheila Butler Instruction Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 521-4864 Sheila.Butler@sde.ok.gov
Heather Butler Director School Personnel 210 (405) 521-3360 Heather.Butler@sde.ok.gov
Danielle Calvin Directory of Elementray ELA Instruction 315 (405) 521-3034 Danielle.Calvin@sde.ok.gov
Laura Caruthers Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Laura.Caruthers@sde.ok.gov
Terrie Cheadle Chief Executive Secretary to SBE State Board of Education 118 (405) 521-3308 Terrie.Cheadle@sde.ok.gov
Joyce Cheatham Administrative Assistant III Educator Effectiveness 112 (405) 521-2820 Joyce.Cheatham@sde.ok.gov
Lori Chesnut Secondary Transition Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 521-4802 Lori.Chesnut@sde.ok.gov
Donna Chisholm Coordinator Division Operations Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-2893 Donna.Chisholm@sde.ok.gov
Brad Clark General Counsel to SBE State Board of Education 119 (405) 522-3274 Brad.Clark@sde.ok.gov
Melissa Clark Administrative Assistant II Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Melissa.Clark@sde.ok.gov
Nicholas Clayton School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-1476 Nicholas.Clayton@sde.ok.gov
Frances Clevenger HR Specialist Human Resources 111 (405) 522-4930 Frances.Clevenger@sde.ok.gov
Megan Clifford Temporary Employee Education Data Management Office 216 (405) 522-3240 Megan.Clifford@sde.ok.gov
Haleigh Cline Administrative Assisstant III Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Haleigh.Cline@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Coleman Instruction Specialist Special Education 510 (405) 522-1463 Kristen.Coleman@sde.ok.gov
Jessica Collins SPDG Behavioral Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 522-5168 Jessica.Collins@sde.ok.gov
Teresa Combs Resource Coordinator- Region 7 Tahlequah SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 568-6810 Teresa.Combs@sde.ok.gov
Bill Connolly Executive Director Human Resources 111 (405) 522-3319 Bill.Connolly@sde.ok.gov
Steffie Corcoran Executive Director of Communications Communications 110 (405) 522-5324 Steffie.Corcoran@sde.ok.gov
Deborah Cornelison School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 985-8442 Deborah.Cornelison@sde.ok.gov
Judy Cowden-Smith Coordinator I Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5045 Judy.Cowden-Smith@sde.ok.gov
Vicki Crofford Payroll & Benefits Coordinator Human Resources 111 (405) 522-4977 Vicki.Crofford@sde.ok.gov
Jacque Cullen Specialist Professional Development Special Education 510 (405) 521-4867 Jacquelyn.Cullen@sde.ok.gov
Judy Cummings Administrative Assistant III Purchasing 429 (405) 521-2980 Judy.Cummings@sde.ok.gov
Janel Cypert School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 521-2841 Janel.Cypert@sde.ok.gov
Desa Dawson Director World Languages Instruction 316 (405) 521-3035 Desa.Dawson@sde.ok.gov
Cheryl Denley Division Support Coordinator Special Education 412 (405) 522-1461 Cheryl.Denley@sde.ok.gov
Felica Denton Program Specialist Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-5035 Felica.Denton@sde.ok.gov
Ellen Dollarhide Executive Director of Research & Information Education Data Management Office 315 (405) 522-0217 Ellen.Dollarhide@sde.ok.gov
Yolanda Downing Assistant General Counsel Legal Services 117 (405) 522-2302 Yolanda.Downing@sde.ok.gov
Carrie Drennan Resource Coordinator- Region 1 Stillwater SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 624-0726 Carrie.Drennan@sde.ok.gov
Alicia Dunn Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Sapulpa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 224-5531 Alicia.Dunn@sde.ok.gov
Martha Eaves Director of Events Administration 115 (405) 522-8767 Martha.Eaves@sde.ok.gov
Stacy Eden Specialist I - LNHS Special Education 412 (405) 521-4876 Stacy.Eden@sde.ok.gov
Jessica Egger Resource Coordinator- Region 1 Guymon SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 338-3544 Ext 135 Jessica.Egger@sde.ok.gov
JoAnn Eike Resource Coordinator- Region 1 Woodward SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 256-5028 JoAnn.Eike@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Eller Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Shelly.Eller@sde.ok.gov
Ginger Elliott-Teague Director of Data Analysis Special Education 412 (405) 521-4871 Ginger.Elliott-Teague@sde.ok.gov
Tianna Ellis Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Tianna.Ellis@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Ellis Executive Director Counseling Counseling 112 (405) 521-3549 Shelly.Ellis@sde.ok.gov
Corina Ene Director of Policy & Research Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-1929 Corina.Ene@sde.ok.gov
Virginia Estes Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Virginia.Estes@sde.ok.gov
Mark Everhart Project Director- Compliance Special Education 412 (405) 521-4863 Mark.Everhart@sde.ok.gov
Bunny Farley Division Support Coordinator Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-4527 Bunny.Farley@sde.ok.gov
Janet Felton Specialist Compliance Data Finance Special Education 411 (405) 522-1578 Janet.Felton@sde.ok.gov
Landon Ferguson Temp-Creative Services Coordinator Communications 110 (405) 521-2374 Landon.Ferguson@sde.ok.gov
Sherry Fisher Director of PE & Health Instruction 316 (405) 522-4499 Sherry.Fisher@sde.ok.gov
Joshua Flores Director Language Arts Instruction 315 (405) 522-3628 Joshua.Flores@sde.ok.gov
Tammy Flute Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 249-0964 Tammy.Flute@sde.ok.gov
Jodi Forcucci Resource Coordinator- Region 4 Altus SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 482-7367 Jodi.Forcucci@sde.ok.gov
Jan Foreman School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 985-8446 Jan.Foreman@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Foster Student Information Data Coordinator Education Data Management Office 315 (405) 522-0285 Jennifer.Foster@sde.ok.gov
Heather Fox Resource Coordinator-Sooner Start Ardmore SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 223-8736 Heather.Fox@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Freeman Financial Specialist Financial Services 420 (405) 521-2349 Kelly.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Erik Friend Director of Data Analysis Special Education 412 (405) 521-2198 Erik.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Melba Friend Administrative Assistant and Claims Auditor Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-8960 Melba.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Kim Friend Travel Claims Processor Financial Services 415 (405) 521-3065 Kim.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Marty Fulk Media Production Director Communications B10 (405) 521-3103 Marty.Fulk@sde.ok.gov
Brandon Gambill Compliance Data Compliance Data & Finance Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-4872 Brandon.Gambill@sde.ok.gov
Shellie Gammill Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 308-3534 Shellie.Gammill@sde.ok.gov
Amy Gibson Administrative Assistant III Administration 121 (405) 521-3302 Amy.Gibson@sde.ok.gov
Becky Gilbert Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-7838 Becky.Gilbert@sde.ok.gov
Robbyn Glinsmann Director Elementary Math Instruction 315 (405) 522-3522 Robbyn.Glinsmann@sde.ok.gov
Lori Goldizen Resource Coordinator- Region 7 Claremore SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 341-3166 Lori.Goldizen@sde.ok.gov
Pat Gower Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 246-5648 Pat.Gower@sde.ok.gov
Donald Gray Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 388-3436 Donald.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Lori Gray HR Specialist Human Resources 111 (405) 521-3127 Lori.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Becky Gray Claims Processing Supervisor Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5042 Becky.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Frances Gray Accounting Coordinator I Financial Services 415 (405) 522-0172 Frances.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Melissa Green Regional Coordinator- Region 1 Stillwater SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3478 Melissa.Green@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Green Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Kelly.Green@sde.ok.gov
Heather Griswold Chief of Public Affairs Administration 115 (405) 522-8758 Heather.Griswold@sde.ok.gov
Kimberly Hale Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 306-5351 Kimberly.Hale@sde.ok.gov
Vickie Hale Division Support Coordinator Instruction 315 (405) 521-4287 Vickie.Hale@sde.ok.gov
Mark Hale Resource Coordinator- Region 8 Poteau SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 647-8601 Ext 224 Mark.Hale@sde.ok.gov
David Hall Claims Processor Financial Services 415 (405) 522-0177 David.Hall@sde.ok.gov
Debbie Hamilton Executive Director of Child Nutrition Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5037 Debbie.Hamilton@sde.ok.gov
Heather Hancock Administrative Assistant I Special Education 412 (405) 522-3248 Heather.Hancock@sde.ok.gov
Audrey Harmon State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Instruction 316 (405) 522-0638 Audrey.Harmon@ag.ok.gov
Maria Harris Director of Assessment & Data Literacy/ Science Assessment Specialist Assessment 214 (405) 522-3298 Maria.Harris@sde.ok.gov
Jlynn Hartman Coordinator II Family/Community Engagement 414 (405) 522-6225 Jlynn.Hartman@sde.ok.gov
Keri Hathcoat Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Keri.Hathcoat@sde.ok.gov
Fondi Hayes Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 306-0736 Fondi.Hayes@sde.ok.gov
Debra Hayes Resource Coordinator- Region 4 Ardmore SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 223-9705 Debra.Hayes@sde.ok.gov
Heather Hays Background Check Coordinator Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3607 Heather.Hays@sde.ok.gov
Thomas Henline Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Thomas.Henline@sde.ok.gov
Jose Henriquez Migrant Recruiter Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6958 Jose.Henriquez@sde.ok.gov
Ashlee Henson Compliance Data & Finance Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 521-4857 Ashlee.Henson@sde.ok.gov
Jose Hernandez Director of Early Childhood/ IDEA Special Education 510 (405) 522-4513 Jose.Hernandez@sde.ok.gov
Keith Hicks Director of Operational Support Purchasing 429 (405) 522-2034 Keith.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Joy Hofmeister State Superintendent of Public Instruction Administration 121 (405) 521-3301 joy.hofmeister@sde.ok.gov
Matt Holder Deputy Superintendent of Finance & Federal Programs Administration 115 (405) 522-3713 Matt.Holder@sde.ok.gov
Pam Honeysuckle Financial Specialist Financial Services 420 (405) 522-3273 Pam.Honeysuckle@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Horton Regional Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 593-7118 Jennifer.Horton@sde.ok.gov
Dee Houston Coordinator I Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5043 Dee.Houston@sde.ok.gov
Karen Howard Director of Finance Special Education 412 (405) 521-3587 Karen.Howard@sde.ok.gov
Bill Huddleston Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Bill.Huddleston@sde.ok.gov
Nancy Hughes Executive Director of Financial Accounting OCAS and Auditing Financial Services 420 (405) 522-0275 Nancy.Hughes@sde.ok.gov
Gary Hurst Director Professional Development Delivery Systems Instruction B10 (405) 522-5110 Gary.Hurst@sde.ok.gov
Cory Ingram Director of Creative Services Communications 110 (405) 521-4540 Cory.Ingram@sde.ok.gov
Kalee Isenhour Records Coordinator Legal Services 118 (405) 521-4906 Kalee.Isenhour@sde.ok.gov
Kimberly Ivester Assistant Director of State Aid Financial Services 427 (405) 522-0119 Kimberly.Ivester@sde.ok.gov
Lori Jackson Regional Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 517-3558 Lori.Jackson@sde.ok.gov
Leslie Janis Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation 210 (405) 522-5321 Leslie.Janis@sde.ok.gov
Erin Jasmer Communications Specialist Communications 110 (405) 521-3375 Erin.Jasmer@sde.ok.gov
Jody Jindra Temp-Financial Coordinator Financial Services 427 (405) 522-0192 Jody.Jindra@sde.ok.gov
Jill Johnson Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Shawnee SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 273-2157 Jill.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Sonia Johnson Executive Director Family/Community Engagement 414 (405) 522-6225 Sonia.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Lynn Jones Executive Director Accreditation 210 (405) 521-6638 Lynn.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Karen Jones Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-7689 Karen.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Dionne Jordan-Mock Coordinator II Instruction 316 (405) 521-4096 Dionne.Jordan-Mock@sde.ok.gov
Elise Kauffman Temp- Data Analyst Assessment 214 (405) 522-5232 elise.kauffman@sde.ok.gov
Shawna Keene Specialist Behavioral Special Education 510 (405) 522-3255 Shawna.Keene@sde.ok.gov
Mitchell Kern Customer Service Specialist Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Mitchell.Kern@sde.ok.gov
Anthony Kibble Program Specialist Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-3260 Anthony.Kibble@sde.ok.gov
Lori Kimbrough Financial Analyst Financial Services 427 (405) 522-0139 Lori.Kimbrough@sde.ok.gov
Debbie King Executive Assistant to Cindy Koss Administration 121 (405) 521-4514 Debbie.King@sde.ok.gov
Lesia King Administrative Assistant III Special Education 412 (405) 521-3378 Lesia.King@sde.ok.gov
Brittany Kinnamon Coordinator I Accreditation 210 (405) 522-0225 Brittany.Kinnamon@sde.ok.gov
David Kinney General Counsel Legal Services 117 (405) 521-4352 David.Kinney@sde.ok.gov
Stephanie Kite SPDG Project Director SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3541 Stephanie.Kite@sde.ok.gov
Christa Knight Assistant Director of Special Education Special Education 412 (405) 521-4869 Christa.Knight@sde.ok.gov
Shaun Kondos Regional Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3493 Shaun.Kondos@sde.ok.gov
Cindy Koss Deputy State Superintendent of Academic Affairs Administration 121 (405) 522-6369 Cindy.Koss@sde.ok.gov
Angela Kwok Project Director of Assessments & Instruction Special Education 510 (405) 522-5036 Angela.Kwok@sde.ok.gov
Christi Landis Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Christi.Landis@sde.ok.gov
Stormie Laughlin-Honeysuckle Division Support Coordinator Administration 115/121 (405) 522-0976 Stormie.Laughlin-Honeysuckle@sde.ok.gov
Tina Lewis Temp Coordinator Family/Community Engagement 414 (405) 522-6225 Tina.Lewis@sde.ok.gov
Todd Loftin Executive Director of Special Education Services Special Education 412 (405) 522-3237 Todd.Loftin@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Logan Executive Director of National and International Assessments Assessment 214 (405) 522-8728 rebecca.logan@sde.ok.gov
Cheri Long State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Instruction 316 (405) 522-0638 Cheri.Long@ag.ok.gov
Jill Lowe Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 239-0598 Jill.Lowe@sde.ok.gov
Roy Lucius Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Roy.Lucius@sde.ok.gov
Mat Luse Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 501-0828 Mat.Luse@sde.ok.gov
Kelsey Malicott Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Kelsey.Malicott@sde.ok.gov
Iona Martin Financial Specialist Financial Services 420 (405) 522-3272 Iona.Martin@sde.ok.gov
Tammie Mason Resource Coordinator- Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Tammie.Mason@sde.ok.gov
Donna Mattox School Programs Coordinator Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-3291 Donna.Mattox@sde.ok.gov
Maridyth McBee Temp-Program Manager Assessment 216 (405) 522-1575 Maridyth.McBee@sde.ok.gov
Debbie McCowan Administrative Assistant III Administration 121 (405) 521-4516 Debbie.McCowan@sde.ok.gov
Nancy McCullough Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 779-0130 Nancy.McCullough@sde.ok.gov
Joyce McDown Certification Specialist I Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Joyce.McDown@sde.ok.gov
Megan McElroy-Griffith SPDG Instructional Specialist Special Education 413 (405) 521-4862 Megan.McElroy-Griffith@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca McGuire Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Rebecca.McGuire@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca McLaughlin Director of Gifted Education Advanced Placement and Arts in Education Instruction 315 (405) 521-4288 Rebecca.McLaughlin@sde.ok.gov
Randall McLerran Temp- Accreditation Specialist Accreditation 210 (405) 521-3472 Randy.McLerran@sde.ok.gov
Renee McWaters Executive Director of State Aid Financial Services 427 (405) 522-0124 Renee.McWaters@sde.ok.gov
Laura Meissner Director and Financial Manager Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5080 Laura.Meissner@sde.ok.gov
Bo Merritt Director of Finance Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-3170 Bo.Merritt@sde.ok.gov
Kendra Merveldt Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 249-7918 Kendra.Merveldt@sde.ok.gov
Carla Miles Administrative Assistant III Special Education 510 (405) 521-3575 Carla.Miles@sde.ok.gov
Robyn Miller Deputy Superintendent for Educator Effectiveness & Policy Research Administration 121 (405) 521-3332 Robyn.Miller@sde.ok.gov
Sunny Moore-Davies Fingerprint Assistant Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3608 Sunny.Moore-Davies@sde.ok.gov
Matt Morgan Director of Data Analysis Accountability 215 (405) 522-6250 matt.morgan@sde.ok.gov
Treasure Morgan Executive Assistant to Superintendent Hofmeister Administration 121 (405) 521-4885 Treasure.Morgan@sde.ok.gov
Sharon Morgan Director of Early Childhood Instruction 315 (405) 522-3241 Sharon.Morgan@sde.ok.gov
Robbyn Morris Regional Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-5549 Robbyn.Morris@sde.ok.gov
LouAnne Mullens Program Manager SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-5407 LouAnne.Mullens@sde.ok.gov
Cassie Mullens Resource Coodinator-Region 8 Durant SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 924-4285 Cassie.Mullens@sde.ok.gov
Lori Murphy Assistant General Counsel Legal Services 118 (405) 522-5260 Lori.Murphy@sde.ok.gov
Tiffany Neill Interim Executive Director of Curriculum and Instruction Instruction 315 (405) 522-3521 Tiffany.Neill@sde.ok.gov
Lisa Nelson Resource Coordinator- Region 1 Stillwater SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 624-0725 Lisa.Nelson@sde.ok.gov
Nora Neunlist Grants Associate Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-2646 Nora.Neunlist@sde.ok.gov
Natalie New Mail Services Coordinator Purchasing B15 (405) 521-3971 Natalie.New@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Newman Resource Coordinator- Region 8 Idabel SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 286-6628 Jennifer.Newman@sde.ok.gov
Justin Newton Fingerprint Specialist Teacher Certification 212 (405) 522-1492 Justin.Newton@sde.ok.gov
Loan Nguyen Administrative Assistant III Teacher Certification 212 (405) 522-3337 Loan.Nguyen@sde.ok.gov
Amy Niehues Regional Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Amy.Niehues@sde.ok.gov
Sarah Owens Mathematics Assessment Specialist Assessment 214 (405) 521-3747 Sarah.Owens@sde.ok.gov
Dana Parker Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 558-1865 Dana.Parker@sde.ok.gov
Levi Patrick Director of Computer Sciences and Secondary 7-12 Mathematics Instruction 315 (405) 522-3525 Levi.Patrick@sde.ok.gov
Jason Perez Executive Director Teacher & Leader Effectiveness 112 (405) 522-8298 Jason.Perez@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Perkins Educator Effectiveness Coordinator Educator Effectiveness 112 (405) 521-4893 Shelly.Perkins@sde.ok.gov
Mitzi Perry Financial Specialist Financial Services 427 (405) 522-0120 Mitzi.Perry@sde.ok.gov
Carole Peters Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 248-8365 Carole.Peters@sde.ok.gov
Debbie Pham Program Specialist I Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6785 Debbie.Pham@sde.ok.gov
Tamara Phillips Resource Coordinator- Region 2 Clinton SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 323-2100 Tamara.Phillips@sde.ok.gov
Dwight Pickering Director American Indian Education Instruction 316 (405) 522-1591 Dwight.Pickering@sde.ok.gov
Ryan Pieper Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 365-3692 Ryan.Pieper@sde.ok.gov
Susan Pinson Executive Director of Professional Learning Educator Effectiveness 112 (405) 522-1835 Susan.Pinson@sde.ok.gov
Michele Presley Regional Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3616 Michele.Presley@sde.ok.gov
Annette Price Communications Constituent Services Specialist Communications 110 (405) 521-6647 Annette.Price@sde.ok.gov
Linda Proctor-Moore Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 306-6970 Linda.Proctor-Moore@sde.ok.gov
Tracie Raibourn Coordinator I STEM Instruction 315 (405) 521-3363 Tracie.Raibourn@sde.ok.gov
Leigh Ann Rausch Administrative Assistant II Child and Adult Care Food Program CACFP Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5160 LeighAnn.Rausch@sde.ok.gov
Kassandra Reddell Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 219-9015 Kassandra.Reddell@sde.ok.gov
Heather Ressler Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Heather.Ressler@sde.ok.gov
LeGay Riggs Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 623-3605 LeGay.Riggs@sde.ok.gov
Joyce Rock School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 522-1493 Joyce.Rock@sde.ok.gov
Diana Roscom Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Diana.Roscom@sde.ok.gov
Pamala Ross Claims Processor Financial Services 415 (405) 521-3698 Pamala.Ross@sde.ok.gov
Daniel Ruhl Program Specialist Federal Programs 312 (405) 522-5158 Daniel.Ruhl@sde.ok.gov
Renee Russell Resource Coordinator Sooner Start Enid SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 233-0650 Ext 143 Renee.Russell@sde.ok.gov
BJ Salsman Grants Associate Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-4498 BJ.Salsman@sde.ok.gov
Sharon Sanders Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Sharon.Sanders@sde.ok.gov
Susan Sanford Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Susan.Sanford@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Schoeling Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 249-0274 Kristen.Schoeling@sde.ok.gov
Franza Schrader Coordinator I - Summer Food Service Programs SFSP Family Day Care Homes FDCH Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-4943 Franza.Schrader@sde.ok.gov
Zada Sery Grants Consultant School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 521-4269 Zada.Farris@sde.ok.gov
Mathangi Shankar Chief Financial Officer Financial Services 415 (405) 522-0162 Mathangi.Shankar@sde.ok.gov
Mark Sharp Executive Director Sooner Start SoonerStart/Early Intervention 510 (405) 521-4880 Mark.Sharp@sde.ok.gov
Samantha Sheppard Administrative Assistant III Assessment 214 (405) 521-3341 samantha.sheppard@sde.ok.gov
Deana Silk Deputy Director of Communications Communications 110 (405) 521-3371 Deana.Silk@sde.ok.gov
Barbara Simmons Temporary Employee Child Nutrition 315 (405) 521-3327 Barbara.Simmons@sde.ok.gov
Jan Smith Project Coordinator Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5041 Jan.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Pamela Smith Resource Coordinator- Region 2 El Reno SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-0267 Pamela.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Jeff Smith Executive Director Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Jeff.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Katy Smith Grant Specialist Family/Community Engagement 414 (405) 521-4795 Katy.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Jason Smith Program Specialist Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-8297 Jason.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Sidney Smith-McCormick Human Resource Assistant Director Human Resources 111 (405) 521-3977 Sid.SmithMcCormick@sde.ok.gov
Timmie Spangler Director Instructional Materials & Library Instruction 315 (405) 521-3456 Timmie.Spangler@sde.ok.gov
Tina Spence School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 521-4513 Tina.Spence@sde.ok.gov
Beth Steele Director of SIG School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-0140 Beth.Steele@sde.ok.gov
Christie Stephenson Director of Assessment Special Education 411 (405) 522-3246 Christie.Stephenson@sde.ok.gov
Rhonda Stevens Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 219-9637 Rhonda.Stevens@sde.ok.gov
Janie Stewart Division Support Coordinator School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-0140 Janie.Stewart@sde.ok.gov
Vickie Stewart Program Specialist Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-4878 Vickie.Stewart@sde.ok.gov
Larry Stogner Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (918) 571-8209 Larry.Stogner@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Sutherlin Director of Prevention Services Counseling 112 (405) 521-2106 Michelle.Sutherlin@sde.ok.gov
Michael Tamborski Executive Director Accountability 215 (405) 522-1462 michael.tamborski@sde.ok.gov
Melisa Tanksley Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Melisa.Tanksley@sde.ok.gov
Mike Teel Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (918) 786-2605 Mike.Teel@sde.ok.gov
Adam Thiel Printing Services Coordinator Purchasing B14 (405) 521-3459 Adam.Thiel@sde.ok.gov
Sherry Thomas Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification 211 (405) 521-3337 Sherry.Thomas@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Thompson Coordinator Purchasing 429 (405) 521-2980 Rebecca.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Lorna Thompson Resource Coordinator- Region 4 Lawton SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 585-6610 Lorna.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Carolyn Thompson Chief of Government Affairs Administration 115 (405) 522-3520 Carolyn.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Carole Tomlin Specialist Compliance Data Finance Special Education 412 (405) 521-2335 Carole.Tomlin@sde.ok.gov
Kay Townsend Financial Analyst Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-3254 Kay.Townsend@sde.ok.gov
Monica Trammell Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 579-2223 Monica.Trammell@sde.ok.gov
Danielle Trevizo Resource Coordinator SoonerStart- Bartlesville SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 335-3005 Danielle.Trevizo@sde.ok.gov
Karen Vandergriff Resource Coordinator- Ada SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 332-2011 Karen.Vandergriff@sde.ok.gov
Craig Walker Executive Director Assessment 214 (405) 522-1677 craig.walker@sde.ok.gov
Paula Walker Administrative Assistant III Accreditation 210 (405) 521-3335 Paula.Walker@sde.ok.gov
Karen Waller-Hill Resource Coordinator- Region 8 McAlester SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 423-1267 Karen.Waller-Hill@sde.ok.gov
Naomi Ward Program Specialist Federal Programs 312 (405)-522-3218 Naomi.Ward@sde.ok.gov
Kirk Warnick Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 308-6394 Kirk.Warnick@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Warren School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-5073 Elizabeth.Warren@sde.ok.gov
Katie Watkins Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Katie.Watkins@sde.ok.gov
Deborah Weatherford Claims Supervisor Child and Adult Care Food Program CACFP Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5159 Deborah.Weatherford@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Weber Director of Operations Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5048 Jennifer.Weber@sde.ok.gov
Carol Weeks Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 321-4048 Carol.Weeks@sde.ok.gov
Robbin Welch Resource Coordinator- Region 7 Tahlequah SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 239-0836 Robbin.Welch@sde.ok.gov
Denise Wieland Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-5786 Denise.Wieland@sde.ok.gov
Linda Wilkerson Coordinator I Child Nutrition 310 (405) 521-3327 Linda.Wilkerson@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Wilkinson Director of Alternative Education Alternative Education 112 (405) 522-0276 Jennifer.Wilkinson@sde.ok.gov
Dawn Williams Temporary Employee Education Data Management Office 315 (405) 522-1464 Dawn.Williams@sde.ok.gov
Sarrah Williams (Burleson) Coordinator II Accreditation 210 (405) 522-4511 Sarrah.Williams@sde.ok.gov
Rhonda Wilson Division Support Coordinator Administration 216 (405)522-3395 Rhonda.Wilson@sde.ok.gov
Paige Wilson Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Paige.Wilson@sde.ok.gov
Desarae Witmer Executive Director of School Support/School Improvement School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-3263 Desarae.Witmer@sde.ok.gov
Lynn Xiang Data Analyst Educator Effectiveness 315 (405) 521-4512 Lynn.Xiang@sde.ok.gov
VangPao Yang Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 VangPao.Yang@sde.ok.gov
Sophia Yim Data Coordinator Accountability 215 (405) 522-4984 sophia.yim@sde.ok.gov
Renee Zinck Resource Coordinator- Region 2 Guthrie SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 282-3485 Renee.Zinck@sde.ok.gov
Last updated on December 31, 1969