Staff Directory


By Individual

First Name Last Namesort descending Title Division Suite# Phone Email
Melissa Ahlgrim Director of Reading Sufficiency Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-1591 Melissa.Ahlgrim@sde.ok.gov
Tosin Akande Bullying Prevention Specialist Prevention Services & School Climate, Student Support 112 (405) 522-6262 Tosin.Akande@sde.ok.gov
Robin Anderson Executive Director of Outreach & Professional Learning School Support 213 (405) 521-2809 Robin.Anderson@sde.ok.gov
Abby Anderson Administrative Assistant I College & Career Readiness 111 (405) 522-1918 Abby.Anderson@sde.ok.gov
Vonna Anderson Administrator of Federal Accounting and Reporting Financial Services & OCAS 415 (405) 522-0164 Vonna.Anderson@sde.ok.gov
Laura Arnold Resource Coordinator - Region 1 SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 246-6819 Laura.Arnold@sde.ok.gov
Megan Ashbaugh Early Literacy Program Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-3363 Megan.Ashbaugh@sde.ok.gov
Nikki Assad Claims and Provision Specialist Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5045 Nikki.Assad@sde.ok.gov
Sherri Assaleh Training Specialist Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5040 Sherri.Assaleh@sde.ok.gov
Jenisa Atha Regional Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-2156 Jenisa.Atha@sde.ok.gov
Melody Aufill State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 795-0121 Melody.Aufill@ag.ok.gov
Phil Bacharach Chief of Staff Administration 121 (405) 521-4894 Phil.Bacharach@sde.ok.gov
Michael Baker Constituent Services Specialist Administration 121 (405) 521-3302 Michael.Baker@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Barclay-Singleton Grants Assistant Grants 433 (405) 521-6443 Michelle.Singleton@sde.ok.gov
Gena Barnhill Director of Elementary Mathematics Curriculum & Instruction 215 (405) 522-1222 Gena.Barnhill@sde.ok.gov
April Barr Accreditation Specialist Accreditation 210 (405) 521-3311 April.Barr@sde.ok.gov
Nat Barrack Legislative Analyst Administration 121 (405) 522-3520 Nat.Barrack@sde.ok.gov
John Baxter Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-6064 John.Baxter@sde.ok.gov
Jackson Benson Accountant Financial Services & OCAS 415 (405) 521-6432 Jackson.Benson@sde.ok.gov
Amber Benson Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 250-4603 Amber.Benson@sde.ok.gov
Patricia Beutler Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 627-0633 Patricia.Beutler@sde.ok.gov
Brenda Beymer-Chapman Director of Social Studies and Personal Financial Literacy Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-3523 Brenda.Chapman@sde.ok.gov
Marley Billingsley Open Records Coordinator Legal Services 500 (405) 522-0976 Marley.Billingsley@sde.ok.gov
Katherine Black Executive Director of Financial Accounting Financial Services & OCAS 420 (405) 522-0275 Katherine.Black@sde.ok.gov
Norcetta Blandon Lobby Receptionist Human Resources Lobby (405) 521-4516 Norcetta.Blandon@sde.ok.gov
Tony Blasier Investigator Legal Services Field (405) 522-0976 Tony.Blasier@sde.ok.gov
Stacey Blasing Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 290-8487 Stacey.Blasing@sde.ok.gov
Tom Bogdanowicz Chief of Operations Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 522-2034 Tom.Bogdanowicz@sde.ok.gov
Janessa Bointy AWARE East School Counselor Specialist Student Support Field (405) 522-6864 Janessa.Bointy@sde.ok.gov
Catherine Boomer Director of College/Career Readiness Assessments Assessment 500 (405) 522-0283 Catherine.Boomer@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Bowen Regional Accreditation Officer Accreditation 210 (918) 916-7327 Kelly.Bowen@sde.ok.gov
Katy Bowling Resource Coordinator-Delaware County SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 312-3476 katy.Bowling@sde.ok.gov
Sydni Boyd Data Coordinator II Data & Information Systems 500 (405) 521-3020 Sydni.Boyd@sde.ok.gov
Tina Branscum Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 394-4425 Tina.Branscum@sde.ok.gov
Christa Brant Resource Coordinator- Region 2 El Reno/ Yukon SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 264-3363 Christa.Brant@sde.ok.gov
Johnny Bray Administrative Assistant I Curriculum & Instruction 215 (405) 522-6646 Johnny.Bray@sde.ok.gov
Karen Breckenridge Customer Service Specialist Teacher Certification 211 (405) 521-3337 Karen.Breckenridge@sde.ok.gov
Kim Brentlinger HR Clerk Human Resources 110 (405) 522-6579 Kim.Brentlinger@sde.ok.gov
Sondra Brush Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-1473 Sondra.Brush@sde.ok.gov
Reed Bryant Data Analyst Data Quality & Research 500 (405) 521-2330 Reed.Bryant@sde.ok.gov
Jeri Buchanan Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 246-8342 Jeri.Buchanan@sde.ok.gov
Jasmine Buckner Data Analyst Data & Information Systems 500 (405) 521-3020 Jasmine.Buckner@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Budd Chief of High-Performance Systems and Operation Legal Services 500 (405) 522-0976 Rebecca.Budd@sde.ok.gov
Sandy Bullard Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 246-5648 Sandy.Bullard@sde.ok.gov
Ashley Bumgarner Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 243-0050 Ashley.Bumgarner@sde.ok.gov
Alberta Burgess Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 213-8327 Alberta.Burgess@sde.ok.gov
Carrie Burkhart Executive Director of Communications Communications 117 (405) 521-3371 Carrie.Burkhart@sde.ok.gov
Taylor Bush Asset Management Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing B15 (405) 521-2980 Taylor.Bush@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Butler Alternative Education Specialist Student Support Field (405) 397-9783 Michelle.Butler@sde.ok.gov
Jack Caldwell Data Analyst Special Education 411 (405) 522-1110 Jack.Caldwell@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Camacho Get Fit Project Director Curriculum & Instruction Field (405) 521-4287 Michelle.Camacho@sde.ok.gov
Maria Cammack Deputy Superintendent of Assessment and Accountability Administration 500 (405) 522-3298 Maria.Cammack@sde.ok.gov
Leanne Campbell School Climate Specialist Student Support Field (405) 620-7318 Leanne.Campbell@sde.ok.gov
Aimee Chancey Resource Coordinator - Region 7 Okmulgee SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 312-3935 Aimee.Chancey@sde.ok.gov
George Chang Procurement Officer Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 522-6568 George.Chang@sde.ok.gov
Terrie Cheadle Chief Executive Secretary to SBE State Board of Education 118 (405) 521-3308 Terrie.Cheadle@sde.ok.gov
Lori Chesnut Secondary Transition Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Lori.Chesnut@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Chessmore Student Support Grant Specialist Student Support 112 (405) 52 Jennifer.Chessmore@sde.ok.gov
Andrea Chrisman Oklahoma Excel ELA Instructional Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 215 (405) 521-2494 Andrea.Chrisman@sde.ok.gov
Ashley Ciesielski Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification 211 (405) 521-3337 Ashley.Ciesielski@sde.ok.gov
Erin Clapper Program Manager II Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-8354 Erin.Clapper@sde.ok.gov
Brad Clark General Counsel Legal Services 500 (405) 522-0976 Brad.Clark@sde.ok.gov
Shana Classen Director of Health & PE Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-1576 Shana.Classen@sde.ok.gov
Frances Clevenger Assistant Executive Director - Human Resources Human Resources 110 (405) 522-4930 Frances.Clevenger@sde.ok.gov
Kendal Clevenger Claims Auditor Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-3337 Kendal.Clevenger@sde.ok.gov
Sherri Coats Director of Special Education Programs Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 sherri.coats@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Coleman Program Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 521-3351 Kristen.Coleman@sde.ok.gov
Matthew Colwell Executive Director of Professional Learning and School Success Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-3249 Matthew.Colwell@sde.ok.gov
Erin Corbin Communications Specialist Communications 117 (405) 521-3375 Erin.Corbin@sde.ok.gov
Missy Corn Co-Director of Alternative Education Alternative Education, Student Support Field (405) 831-1242 Missy.Corn@sde.ok.gov
Janna Corn Director of ELP Assessment Indicator English Language Learners 500 (405) 522-5073 Janna.Corn@sde.ok.gov
Deborah Cornelison School Support Specialist School Support Field (405) 985-8442 Deborah.Cornelison@sde.ok.gov
Zackary Courtney Graphic Designer Communications 117 (405) 522-4204 Zackary.Courtney@sde.ok.gov
Amber Crisp Resource Coordinator - Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-6528 Amber.Crisp@sde.ok.gov
Tami Crowson Grants Management Specialist II Federal Programs 312 (405) 522-5364 Tami.Crowson@sde.ok.gov
Yannet Cusic Procurement Officer Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 522-5301 Yannet.Cusic@sde.ok.gov
Angela Daniel Administrative Assistant I Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-1180 Angela.Daniel@sde.ok.gov
Valerie Davis Administrative Assistant II Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-6640 Valerie.Davis@sde.ok.gov
Karen Davis Food Service Management and Audit Specialist Child Nutrition 310 405-522-5039 Karen.Davis@sde.ok.gov
Alicia Davis Grants Management Specialist I Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6333 Alicia.Davis@sde.ok.gov
Ianthi deAlwis-Shields Health and PE Specialist Curriculum & Instruction Field (405) 522-3219 Ianthi.deAlwis-Shields@sde.ok.gov
Michele DeBerry Program Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Michele.DeBerry@sde.ok.gov
Emily Denny Program Manager I Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6958 Emily.Denny@sde.ok.gov
Felica Denton Fiscal Monitoring Coordinator Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Felica.Denton@sde.ok.gov
Kathy Dodd Deputy Superintendent of Federal Programs/Chief Innovation Officer Administration 121 (405) 521-3016 kathy.dodd@sde.ok.gov
Kim Donnell SSIP Specialist SoonerStart/Early Intervention 412 (405) 521-3351 Kim.Donnell@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Dunn Executive Director of Federal Grants Administration, Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-6369 Michelle.Dunn@sde.ok.gov
Alicia Dunn Resource Coordinator - Region 6 Sapulpa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-1285 Alicia.Dunn@sde.ok.gov
Stacy Eden Specialist I - Lindsey Nicole Henry Scholarship (LNHS) Specialist Special Education 437 (405) 521-3351 Stacy.Eden@sde.ok.gov
Doyle Edwards Regional Accreditation Officer Accreditation Field (405) 306-6970 Doyle.Edwards@sde.ok.gov
Jessica Egger Resource Coordinator - Region 1 Guymon SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 308-7917 Jessica.Egger@sde.ok.gov
Lorraine Eldrenkamp School Support Specialist School Support Field (405) 881-9636 Lorraine.Eldrenkamp@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Eller Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-4965 Shelly.Eller@sde.ok.gov
Ginger Elliott-Teague Director of Data Analysis Special Education 412 (405) 522-1110 Ginger.Elliott-Teague@sde.ok.gov
Tianna Ellis Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-3356 Tianna.Ellis@sde.ok.gov
Debbie Enos Executive Director of Academic Grants Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-6302 Debbie.Enos@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Ezell Art Tech Teaching Artist Curriculum & Instruction Field Jennifer.Ezell@sde.ok.gov
Jonathan Fain Resource Coordinator - Tahlequah SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 568-6810 Jonathan.Fain@sde.ok.gov
Misty Farber School Support Specialist School Support Field (405) 760-0308 Misty.Farber@sde.ok.gov
Bunny Farley Special Programs Certification Specialist Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-4527 Bunny.Farley@sde.ok.gov
Janet Felton Finance Specialist Special Education 437 (405) 522-1110 Janet.Felton@sde.ok.gov
Shante Fenner Grant Specialist Family/Community Engagement 414 (405) 522-6225 Shante.Fenner@sde.ok.gov
Shanda Finnell Administrative Assistant I Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-6739 Shanda.Finnell@sde.ok.gov
Nancy Flores Director of Data Interoperability Data & Information Systems 500 (405) 521-3020 Nancy.Flores@sde.ok.gov
Tammy Flute Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 249-0964 Tammy.Flute@sde.ok.gov
Jan Foreman School Support Specialist School Support Field (580) 618-1000 Jan.Foreman@sde.ok.gov
Eilene Franks Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 227-5736 Eilene.Franks@sde.ok.gov
Leslie Frazier Co-Director of Alternative Education Alternative Education, Student Support Field (405) 570-5994 Leslie.Frazier@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Freeman Financial Specialist Financial Services & OCAS 420 (405) 521-2349 Kelly.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Yuseli Freire Director of ELPA English Language Learners 500 (405) 522-5073 Yuseli.Freire@sde.ok.gov
Melba Friend Claims Auditor Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-8960 Melba.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Erik Friend Executive Director of Data Information Systems Data & Information Systems 500 (405) 521-3020 Erik.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Kim Friend Travel Claims Processor Financial Services & OCAS 415 (405) 521-3065 Kim.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Craig Gaglio Director of Video Services Communications 117 (405) 521-2471 Craig.Gaglio@sde.ok.gov
Patrick Gay Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 659-5041 Patrick.Gay@sde.ok.gov
Brooke Gebb Art Specialist Curriculum & Instruction Field (405) 521-4287 Brooke.Gebb@sde.ok.gov
Bethany Gee File Room Technician Teacher Certification 211 (405) 521-3337 Bethany.Gee@sde.ok.gov
Cody Gerdes Data Coordinator I Data & Information Systems 500 (405) 521-3020 Cody.Gerdes@sde.ok.gov
Amy Gibson Executive Assistant to Superintendent Administration 117 (405) 521-4885 Amy.Gibson@sde.ok.gov
Becky Gilbert Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-7838 Becky.Gilbert@sde.ok.gov
James Gilmartin Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 227-7082 James.Gilmartin@sde.ok.gov
Meagan Glinski Resource Coordinator - Poteau Region SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 227-1230 Meagan.Glinski@sde.ok.gov
Nathan Goad Special Projects Coordinator Special Education 412 (405) 521-3351 Nathan.Goad@sde.ok.gov
Nancy Goosen Program Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 521-3351 Nancy.Goosen@sde.ok.gov
Ernest Graham Asst. Chief of Operations Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 522-4511 Ernest.Graham@sde.ok.gov
Heather Graham Co-Director of School Climate Transformation Student Support Field (405) 250-9649 Heather.Graham@sde.ok.gov
Shelley Grant College and Career Readiness Specialist College & Career Readiness 111 (405) 522-1918 Shelley.Grant@sde.ok.gov
Tiffany Gravis Financial Specialist Financial Services & OCAS 420 (405) 521-2517 Tiffany.Gravis@sde.ok.gov
Donald Gray Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 388-3436 Donald.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Kevin Gray School Safety and Security Specialist School Safety & Security Field (405) 535-9056 Kevin.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Becky Gray Director of School Programs Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5042 Becky.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Lori Gray Payroll Specialist Human Resources 110 (405) 522-4977 Lori.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Jason Gray School Safety & Security Project Manager School Safety & Security Field (405) 291-0888 Jason.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Frances Gray Claims Processing Supervisor Financial Services & OCAS 415 (405) 522-0172 Frances.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Green Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-5626 Kelly.Green@sde.ok.gov
Melissa Green Regional Coordinator- Region 1 Stillwater SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3478 Melissa.Green@sde.ok.gov
Magdalena Grifaldo Oklahoma Excel Early Childhood Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-2621 Magdalena.Grifaldo@sde.ok.gov
Alyssa Griggs Executive Director of Accountability Accountability 500 (405) 522-8353 Alyssa.Griggs@sde.ok.gov
Erin Grubbs Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Erin.Grubbs@sde.ok.gov
Kimberly Hale Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation, Student Transportation Field (405) 306-5351 Kimberly.Hale@sde.ok.gov
Vickie Hale Division Support Coordinator Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-4287 Vickie.Hale@sde.ok.gov
Heather Hancock Administrative Assistant I Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Heather.Hancock@sde.ok.gov
Jill Hardin Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 239-0598 Jill.Hardin@sde.ok.gov
Blaire Harrison AWARE West Program Manager Student Support Field (405) 317-9625 Blaire.Harrison@sde.ok.gov
Debra Hayes Resource Coordinator- Region 4 Ardmore SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 250-4638 Debra.Hayes@sde.ok.gov
Heather Hays Background Check Coordinator Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3607 Heather.Hays@sde.ok.gov
Bailey Hein Director of Strategic Data Use Data Literacy 500 (405) 522-3517 Bailey.Hein@sde.ok.gov
Susan Hendricks Grants Management Specialist I Federal Programs 313 (405) 521-2846 Susan.Hendricks@sde.ok.gov
Thomas Henline Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 227-4086 Thomas.Henline@sde.ok.gov
Ashlee Henson Finance Specialist Special Education 437 (405) 522-1110 Ashlee.Henson@sde.ok.gov
Susan Hickey Assessment Monitoring Specialist Assessment 500 (918) 520-7456 Susan.Hickey@sde.ok.gov
Emily Hicks Administrative Assistant I Student Support 112 (405) 521-2820 Emily.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Joy Hofmeister State Superintendent of Public Instruction Administration 121 (405) 521-3301 Joy.Hofmeister@sde.ok.gov
Lori Hollingsworth AWARE East Project Manager Student Support Field (405) 740-8190 Lori.Hollingsworth@sde.ok.gov
Pam Honeysuckle Financial Specialist Financial Services & OCAS 420 (405) 522-3273 Pam.Honeysuckle@sde.ok.gov
Stormie Honeysuckle Legal Assistant Legal Services 121 (405) 522-0976 Stormie.Honeysuckle@sde.ok.gov
Megan Horton Administrative Assistant I Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Megan.Horton@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Horton Regional Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 593-7118 Jennifer.Horton@sde.ok.gov
Dee Houston Summer Food Service Program (SFSP) Specialist Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-4943 Dee.Houston@sde.ok.gov
Karen Howard Director of Finance Special Education 437 (405) 522-1110 Karen.Howard@sde.ok.gov
Alexa Hudak Program Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Alexa.Hudak@sde.ok.gov
Chelsea Hunt Executive Director for Innovative Programs Administration 115 (405) 521-3459 Chelsea.Hunt@sde.ok.gov
Tish Hunter Customer Service Specialist Teacher Certification 211 (405) 521-3337 Tish.Hunter@sde.ok.gov
Gary Hurst Director of Professional Development & Delivery Systems Curriculum & Instruction B10 (405) 522-5110 Gary.Hurst@sde.ok.gov
Lora Hyles Grants Management Specialist II Federal Programs 312 (405) 522-8409 Lora.Hyles@sde.ok.gov
Krystalen Ibanez Claims Processor Financial Services & OCAS 415 (405) 521-3698 Krystalen.Ibanez@sde.ok.gov
Cory Ingram Director of Creative Services Communications 117 (405) 521-4540 Cory.Ingram@sde.ok.gov
Dawn Irons Executive Director of Champions of Excellence and Networked Improvement Communities Curriculum & Instruction 215 (405) 522-2407 Dawn.Irons@sde.ok.gov
Jeremy Irons Director of Audio Visual and Multimedia Communications 117 (405) 521-3103 Jeremy.Irons@sde.ok.gov
Kimberly Ivester Assistant Executive Director - State Aid State Aid 429 (405) 522-0119 Kimberly.Ivester@sde.ok.gov
Lori Jackson Regional Coordinator- Region 2 Guthrie SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3558 Lori.Jackson@sde.ok.gov
Robye Jackson School Support Specialist School Support 213 (405) 522-3241 Robye.Jackson@sde.ok.gov
Lyric Jackson Program Manager II Innovation 115 (405) 521-6474 Lyric.Jackson@sde.ok.gov
Cora James Executive Director of Assessments Assessment 500 (405) 522-3302 Cora.James@sde.ok.gov
Leslie Janis Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 397-2302 Leslie.Janis@sde.ok.gov
Lauren Jenks-Jones Director of Early Childhood Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-0638 Lauren.Jenks-Jones@sde.ok.gov
Brandi Jennings Fingerprint Specialist Teacher Certification 212 (405) 522-1492 Brandi.Jennings@sde.ok.gov
Karen John Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-7689 Karen.John@sde.ok.gov
Paige Johnson ESSER Grant Specialist Family/Community Engagement 414 (405) 522-6225 Paige.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Angela Johnson AWARE School Counselor Specialist Student Support Field (405) 301-9341 Angela.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Abby Johnson Division Support Coordinator Special Education 412 (405) 521-3351 Abby.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Jill Johnson Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Shawnee SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 291-0823 Jill.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Kurt Johnson Asst. Exec. Director of Assessment Assessment 500 (405) 521-3747 Kurt.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Sonia Johnson Executive Director of Family Community Engagement/21st Century Family/Community Engagement, Student Support 414 (405) 522-6225 Sonia.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Heather Johnston Director of Science & Engineering Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3524 Heather.Johnston@sde.ok.gov
Jenna Jones School Counselor Corp Program Manager Student Support 112 (405) 306-2797 Jenna.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Eric Jones Math Assessment Specialist Assessment 500 (405) 522-1223 Eric.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Amanda Jones Events Coordinator Events 500 (405) 522-8758 Amanda.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Dionne Jordan-Mock Administrative Assistant II Assessment 500 (405) 522-3395 Dionne.Jordan-Mock@sde.ok.gov
Valerie Judy Administrative Assistant I Accreditation 210 (405) 522-0225 Valerie.Judy@sde.ok.gov
John Keeling Division Support Coordinator Federal Programs 121 John.Keeling@sde.ok.gov
Regina Kenton Project Manager for Art Tech Grant Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 521-4287 Regina.Kenton@sde.ok.gov
Mitchell Kern Procurement Officer Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 521-4561 Mitchell.Kern@sde.ok.gov
Lori Kimbrough Financial Analyst State Aid 429 (405) 522-0139 Lori.Kimbrough@sde.ok.gov
Payton Kimmel Resource Coordinator - Ada Region 5 SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405)215-2983 Payton.Taylor@sde.ok.gov
Lesia King Claims and Independent Centers Specialist Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5041 Lesia.King@sde.ok.gov
Mona King Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 219-9015 Mona.King@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Kinsey OFNL Grant College & Career Readiness Specialist American Indian Education Field (405) 243-1501 Elizabeth.Kinsey@sde.ok.gov
Thomas Kirk Director of EL Identification and Monitoring English Language Learners 313 (405) 522-5073 Thomas.Kirk@sde.ok.gov
Cameron Kirk Fingerprint Specialist Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3608 Cameron.Kirk@sde.ok.gov
Sarah Kirk School Counselor Specialist Counseling, Student Support Field (405)-521-2820 Sarah.Kirk@sde.ok.gov
Stephanie Kite Regional Coordinator- Region 4 Chickasha SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3541 Stephanie.Kite@sde.ok.gov
Bryan Koerner Asst. Deputy Superintendent of Accountability Accountability 500 (405) 521-2320 Bryan.Koerner@sde.ok.gov
Christine Koerner Executive Director of STEM Education Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-5628 Christine.Koerner@sde.ok.gov
Kathy Kuck Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 249-7918 Kathy.Kuck@sde.ok.gov
Shayna Kutt School Support Specialist School Support 213 (405) 522-0284 Shayna.Kutt@sde.ok.gov
Angela Kwok Monitoring Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Angela.Kwok@sde.ok.gov
Tandrea Lambert Administrative Assistant II Assessment 500 (405) 408-9314 Tandrea.Lambert@sde.ok.gov
Christi Landis Professional Development Specialist SoonerStart/Early Intervention 510 (405) 522-6641 Christi.Landis@sde.ok.gov
Naneida Lazarte Senior Director of Education Policy Research and Evaluation Administration 315 (405) 522-8304 Naneida.Lazarte@sde.ok.gov
Michael Lemon Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 397-6090 Michael.Lemon@sde.ok.gov
Karen Leonard Director of Education Technology & Computer Science Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-3364 Karen.Leonard@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Lepard Chief of Health and Community Partnerships Administration 115 (405) 522-0035 Jennifer.Lepard@sde.ok.gov
Chelsea Lewis Administrative Assistant I Assessment 500 (405) 522-8175 Chelsea.Lewis@sde.ok.gov
Marissa Lightsey Executive Director of College & Career Readiness College & Career Readiness 111 (405) 522-1918 Marissa.Lightsey@sde.ok.gov
Todd Loftin Deputy Superintendent Special Education 412 (405) 521-3351 Todd.Loftin@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Logan Executive Director of National and International Assessments Assessment 500 (405) 522-8728 Rebecca.Logan@sde.ok.gov
Roy Lucius Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-7868 Roy.Lucius@sde.ok.gov
Mat Luse Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation, Student Transportation Field (405) 227-3958 Mat.Luse@sde.ok.gov
Steven Lynch School Safety & Security Operations Manager School Safety & Security Field (918) 697-7484 Steven.Lynch@sde.ok.gov
Julie Macomb School Support Specialist School Support Field (405) 522-0140 Julie.Macomb@sde.ok.gov
Kelsey Malicott Lead Certification Specialist Teacher Certification 211 (405) 521-3337 Kelsey.Malicott@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Manasco Resource Coordinator-Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-7453 Kelly.Manasco@sde.ok.gov
Kabrin Martin Grants Management Specialist I Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-6722 Kabrin.Martin@sde.ok.gov
Iona Martin Financial Specialist Financial Services & OCAS 420 (405) 522-3272 Iona.Martin@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Maughan Director of Fine Arts Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-0863 Elizabeth.Maughan@sde.ok.gov
Telana McCullough Senior Staff Attorney Legal Services 500 (405) 522-0976 Telana.McCullough@sde.ok.gov
Nancy McCullough Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 834-2962 Nancy.McCullough@sde.ok.gov
Queen McDaniel Human Resources Management Specialist Human Resources 110 (405) 521-3127 Queen.McDaniel@sde.ok.gov
Megan McElroy-Griffith School Support Specialist School Support Field (405) 881-0390 Megan.McElroy-Griffith@sde.ok.gov
Cheryl McGee Executive Director of School Based Mental Health Integration Student Support 112 (405) 521-2820 Cheryl.McGee@sde.ok.gov
Dolores McGlocklin Claims Processor Financial Services & OCAS 415 (405) 522-0177 Dolores.McGlocklin@sde.ok.gov
Roni McKee Executive Director of English Language Proficiency English Language Learners 500 (405) 522-5073 Roni.McKee@sde.ok.gov
Renee McWaters Executive Director of State Aid State Aid 429 (405) 522-0124 Renee.McWaters@sde.ok.gov
Debbie Medley Grant Specialist Family/Community Engagement 414 (405) 522-6225 Debbie.Medley@sde.ok.gov
Brook Meiller Deputy Superintendent of Student & School Support School Support 213 (405) 522-0285 Brook.Meiller@sde.ok.gov
Laura Meissner Director of Finance Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5080 Laura.Meissner@sde.ok.gov
Haleigh Melton Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification 211 Haleigh.Melton@sde.ok.gov
Pamela Merrill Social Studies Frameworks Project Director Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 760-5379 Pamela.Merrill@sde.ok.gov
Bo Merritt Program Manager I Federal Programs Field (405) 313-9928 Bo.Merritt@sde.ok.gov
Kendra Merveldt Director of Training Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5038 Kendra.Merveldt@sde.ok.gov
Carla Miles Administrative Assistant I SoonerStart/Early Intervention 510 (405) 521-3575 Carla.Miles@sde.ok.gov
Jamie Miles Senior Human Resource Specialist Human Resources 110 (405) 522-1752 Jamie.Miles@sde.ok.gov
Susan Miller Executive Director - Human Resources Human Resources 110 (405) 521-3977 Susan.Miller@sde.ok.gov
Michele Miller-Hayes Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 317-0434 Michele.Miller-Hayes@sde.ok.gov
Brigit Minden Directory of Secondary Mathematics Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-6576 Brigit.Minden@sde.ok.gov
Caroline Misner OAAP Specialist Assessment 500 (405) 521-3341 Caroline.Misner@sde.ok.gov
Virginia Mitchell Health and Physical Education Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 215 405-521-4096 Virginia.Mitchell@sde.ok.gov
Karen Mock Assistant Executive Director of Accountability Accountability 500 (405) 521-3252 Karen.Mock@sde.ok.gov
Rachel Moehle Early Childhood Education Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-6588 Rachel.Moehle@sde.ok.gov
Lindsay Moore Administrative Assistant II School Safety & Security 216 (405) 522-2194 Lindsay.Moore@sde.ok.gov
Lydia Moore Art Tech Teaching Artist Curriculum & Instruction Field Lydia.Moore@sde.ok.gov
Ashley Moore Executive Director of Literacy Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-0081 Ashley.Moore@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Morales Director of Instructional Materials Instructional Materials 315 (405) 521-3456 Rebecca.Morales@sde.ok.gov
Cliff Morgan Executive Director of Advanced Placement and Well-Rounded Education Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-7292 Cliff.Morgan@sde.ok.gov
Lacey Moroney Resource Coordinator - Chickasha Region SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 250-1045 Lacey.Moroney@sde.ok.gov
Robbyn Morris Regional Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-5549 Robbyn.Morris@sde.ok.gov
LouAnne Mullens Assistant Executive Director of SoonerStart SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-5407 LouAnne.Mullens@sde.ok.gov
Kimberley Murphy Program Manager I Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-5035 Kimberley.Murphy@sde.ok.gov
Lori Murphy Assistant General Counsel Legal Services 500 (405) 522-0976 Lori.Murphy@sde.ok.gov
Susan Murray State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Curriculum & Instruction Field (580) 704-8656 Susan.Murray@okstate.edu
Cheyanne Myers Certification Specialist I Teacher Certification 211 405-521-3337 Cheyanne.Myers@sde.ok.gov
Hannah Naylor Human Resources Management Specialist Human Resources 110 (405) 521-6618 Hannah.Naylor@sde.ok.gov
Amy Nease Resouce Coodinator- Region 1 Enid SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 255-5270 Amy.Nease@sde.ok.gov
Tiffany Neill Deputy Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3521 Tiffany.Neill@sde.ok.gov
Lisa Nelson Resource Coordinator- Region 1 Stillwater SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-4716 Lisa.Nelson@sde.ok.gov
Nora Neunlist Grants Management Specialist I Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-2646 Nora.Neunlist@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Newman Resource Coordinator- Region 8 Idabel SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 313-8222 Jennifer.Newman@sde.ok.gov
Justin Newton Director of Events Events 500 (405) 522-8758 Justin.Newton@sde.ok.gov
Loan Nguyen Senior File Room Technician Teacher Certification 211 (405) 521-3337 Loan.Nguyen@sde.ok.gov
Amy Niehues Regional Coordinator - Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-6968 Amy.Niehues@sde.ok.gov
Sarah Northcutt Student Support Specialist Student Support Field (405) 839-4592 Sarah.Northcutt@sde.ok.gov
Ana Osborn OSTP Spanish Translation Specialist Assessment 500 (405) 521-3341 Ana.Osborn@sde.ok.gov
Taylor Painter-Wolfe Art Tech Teaching Artist Curriculum & Instruction Field Taylor.Painter-Wolfe@sde.ok.gov
Jon Parker Executive Director of School Safety & Security School Safety & Security 216 (405) 521-6387 Jon.Parker@sde.ok.gov
Ashlee Parker Personnel Specialist School Personnel Field (405) 521-3369 Ashlee.Parker@sde.ok.gov
Darshana Patel Student Support Specialist Student Support Field 4058394562 Darshana.Patel@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Perez-Rickels State Personnel Development Grant (SPDG) Project Director Special Education 510 (405) 521-3351 Kristen.Perez-Rickels@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Perkins Agency Grants Director Grants 433 405-521-6643 Shelly.Perkins@sde.ok.gov
Mitzi Perry Financial Specialist State Aid 429 (405) 522-0120 Mitzi.Perry@sde.ok.gov
Carole Peters Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 248-8365 Carole.Peters@sde.ok.gov
Debbie Pham Program Manager I Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6785 Debbie.Pham@sde.ok.gov
Lois Phelps Administrative Assistant I Financial Services & OCAS 415 (405) 521-3349 Lois.Phelps@sde.ok.gov
Ryan Pieper Executive Director of Accreditation Accreditation 210 (405) 521-3335 Ryan.Pieper@sde.ok.gov
Susan Pinson Executive Director of Professional Learning Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-1835 Susan.Pinson@sde.ok.gov
Seth Plog Printing Operator Operational Support & Purchasing B14 (405) 522-0015 Seth.Plog@sde.ok.gov
Madison Pollock SPDG Behavior Specialist Special Education 510 (405) 521-3351 Madison.Jackson@sde.ok.gov
Rick Pool Executive Director of Finance and Audits Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-3170 Rick.Pool@sde.ok.gov
Michele Presley Regional Coordinator- Region 7 Tahlequah SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3616 Michele.Presley@sde.ok.gov
Jenniffer Pryor At-Risk and Summer Feeding Specialist Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5160 Jenniffer.Pryor@sde.ok.gov
Anthony Purcell Director of High School and College Math Readiness Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-6575 Anthony.Purcell@sde.ok.gov
Dennis Purvis Director Troops to Teachers Troops to Teachers 212 (405) 522-0217 Dennis.Purvis@sde.ok.gov
Tracie Raibourn Fiscal Manager Family/Community Engagement 414 (405) 522-6225 Tracie.Raibourn@sde.ok.gov
Colin Raley Director of Dispute Resolution Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Colin.Raley@sde.ok.gov
Kiona Ramirez Grants Management Specialist II Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-8297 Kiona.Ramirez@sde.ok.gov
Pam Ramming Resource Coordinator - Clinton SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-1565 Pam.Ramming@sde.ok.gov
Leigh Ann Rausch Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-5786 LeighAnn.Rausch@sde.ok.gov
Kassandra Reddell Director of Child Care and Summer Programs Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-3291 Kassandra.Reddell@sde.ok.gov
Linda Reid School Support Specialist (PT) School Support Field (405) 522-0140 Linda.Reid@sde.ok.gov
Cheryl Revolinski Monitoring Coordinator Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Cheryl.Revolinski@sde.ok.gov
Sarina Rhinehart Executive Director of Data Governance Data Quality & Research TBD (405) 521-2330 Sarina.Rhinehart@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Richins Resource Coordinator-Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 308-1854 Rebecca.Richins@sde.ok.gov
Nadine Rickey Procurement Officer Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 521-3971 Nadine.Rickey@sde.ok.gov
LeGay Riggs Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 623-3605 LeGay.Riggs@sde.ok.gov
Joyce Rock School Support Specialist School Support Field (405) 227-6812 Joyce.Rock@sde.ok.gov
Lesa Rohrer Executive Director of Data Literacy Data Literacy 500 (405) 522-1575 Lesa.Rohrer@sde.ok.gov
Kristin Roman Resource Coordinator - Altus Region 4 SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 862-3064 Kristin.Roman@sde.ok.gov
Elisabeth Roop Art Tech Educational Technologist Curriculum & Instruction Field (405)250-2562 Elisabeth.Roop@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Royalty Lindsey Nicole Henry Scholarship Specialist Special Education 437 (405) 521-3351 Crystal.Royalty@sde.ok.gov
Jessica Ruggles Resource Coordinator-Region 7 Claremore SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 312-3029 Jessica.Ruggles@sde.ok.gov
Heidi Rusinek Resource Coordinator - Oklahoma County SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-1735 Heidi.Rusinek@sde.ok.gov
Susan Sanford Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 308-1957 Susan.Sanford@sde.ok.gov
Parvathy Sangaran Administrative Assistant II Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-6520 Parvathy.Sangaran@sde.ok.gov
Edgar Saravia-Rodas Project Coordinator Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5043 Edgar.Saravia-Rodas@sde.ok.gov
Dylan Savage Administrative Assistant I Curriculum & Instruction 215 (405) 521-4068 Dylan.Savage@sde.ok.gov
Elaine Schein Financial Specialist Financial Services & OCAS 420 (405) 521-3197 Elaine.Shein@sde.ok.gov
Leslie Schmitt School Support Specialist School Support 213 (405) 522-3967 Leslie.Schmitt@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Schoeling Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 249-0274 Kristen.Schoeling@sde.ok.gov
Dawna Schweitzer Science Education Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3524 Dawna.Schweitzer@sde.ok.gov
Amanda Sellers Co-Director of School Climate Transformation Student Support Field (405) 317-6836 Amanda.Sellers@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Seybolt Assistant Deputy Superintendent of School Support School Support 213 (405) 522-2214 Michelle.Seybolt@sde.ok.gov
Rachel Shadow Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-4961 Rachel.Shadow@sde.ok.gov
Mathangi Shankar Chief Financial Officer Administration, Financial Services & OCAS 415 (405) 522-0162 Mathangi.Shankar@sde.ok.gov
Mark Sharp Executive Director of SoonerStart/Early Intervention SoonerStart/Early Intervention 510 (405) 521-4880 Mark.Sharp@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Shaw Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 308-3534 Crystal.Shaw@sde.ok.gov
Samantha Sheppard Science Assessment Specialist Assessment 500 (405) 521-3346 Samantha.Sheppard@sde.ok.gov
Ryan Sherer Grants Management Specialist I Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-5158 Ryan.Sherer@sde.ok.gov
Cheyenne Short ELA Assessment Specialist Assessment 500 (405) 522-5232 Cheyenne.Short@sde.ok.gov
Angela Shuck Family & Community Engagement Coordinator Family/Community Engagement 414 (405) 522-6225 Angela.Shuck@sde.ok.gov
Shumi Siewe Senior Data Analyst Accountability 500 (405) 522-0267 Shumi.Siewe@sde.ok.gov
Laura Sikes Director of Oklahoma Imagination Library Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-3525 Laura.Sikes@sde.ok.gov
Desiree Singer Staff Attorney Legal Services 500 (405) 522-0976 desiree.singer@sde.ok.gov
Anuradha Sitaraman Accountant Financial Services & OCAS 415 (405) 521-4799 Anuradha.Sitaraman@sde.ok.gov
Virginia Sitzes Art Tech Teaching Artist Curriculum & Instruction Field (940) 735-9997 Virginia.Sitzes@sde.ok.gov
Cathleen Skinner Director of World Languages Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 521-3035 Cathleen.Skinner@sde.ok.gov
Cary Sledge Customer Service Specialist Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Cary.Sledge@sde.ok.gov
Jeff Smith Executive Director of Teacher Certification Teacher Certification 212 (405) 521-3337 Jeff.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Jaycie Smith Executive Director of Teacher & Leadership Effectiveness Teacher & Leader Effectiveness 315 (405) 522-0282 Jaycie.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Hannah Smith Administrative Assistant I Family/Community Engagement 414 (405) 522-6225 Hannah.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Tammy Smith Assistant Director of Finance and Audits Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-3260 Tammy.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Christopher Smith College and Career Readiness Specialist American Indian Education Field (405) 219-9075 Christopher.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Genevieve Smith Resource Coordinator-Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-6935 Genevieve.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Soto Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-8804 Crystal.Soto@sde.ok.gov
Tina Spence Director of Compliance and Monitoring Special Education 412 (405) 521-3351 Tina.Spence@sde.ok.gov
Amber Spicer Resource Coordinator - Woodward SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 255-2732 Amber.Spicer@sde.ok.gov
Paige Steinert Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-1653 Paige.Steinert@sde.ok.gov
Jason Stephenson Director of Secondary English Language Arts & Library Media Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3628 Jason.Stephenson@sde.ok.gov
Rhonda Stevens Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 219-9637 Rhonda.Stevens@sde.ok.gov
Rhonda Stevenson FFVP and Equipment Grant Specialist Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5159 Rhonda.Stevenson@sde.ok.gov
Janie Stewart Administrative Assistant I School Support 213 (405) 522-0140 Janie.Stewart@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Strain Crisis Team School Counselor Crisis Team, Student Support Field (405) 365-5754 Michelle.Strain@sde.ok.gov
Kim Strain Grants Management Specialist I Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6152 Kim.Strain@sde.ok.gov
William Stuckrath Data Analyst Accountability 500 (405) 522-5169 William.Stuckrath@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Suddath Assistant Deputy Superintendent of Student Support School Support 112 (405) 521-2106 Elizabeth.Suddath@sde.ok.gov
Chanderiga Suppiah Financial Services Auditor and Investigator Financial Services & OCAS 500 (405) 521-6124 Chanderiga.Suppiah@sde.ok.gov
Cindy Swearingen Assistant Executive Director of School Safety & Security School Safety & Security Field (918) 830-7705 Cindy.Swearingen@sde.ok.gov
Janee' Talley Resource Coordinator - Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 227-2979 Janee.Talley@sde.ok.gov
Michael Tamborski Executive Director of Data Quality & Research/Senior Accountability Advisor Data Quality & Research 500 (405) 521-2330 Michael.Tamborski@sde.ok.gov
Melisa Tanksley Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 243-2240 Melisa.Tanksley@sde.ok.gov
Benjamin Taylor SPDG Digital Content Specialist Special Education 510 (405) 521-3351 Benjamin.Taylor@sde.ok.gov
Mike Teel Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (918) 786-2605 Mike.Teel@sde.ok.gov
Carolyn Thomas Program Specialist Special Education, Student Support 412 (405) 521-3351 Carolyn.Thomas@sde.ok.gov
Travis Thompson Data Coordinator Special Education 411 (405) 522-1110 Travis.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Carolyn Thompson Chief of Government Affairs / Deputy Chief of Staff Administration 121 (405) 522-3520 Carolyn.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Thompson Procurement Officer Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 521-2682 Rebecca.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Carole Tomlin Senior Finance Specialist Special Education 437 (405) 522-1110 Carole.Tomlin@sde.ok.gov
Kay Townsend Director of Audit Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-3254 Kay.Townsend@sde.ok.gov
Monica Trammell Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 291-0973 Monica.Trammell@sde.ok.gov
Danielle Trevizo Resource Coordinator- Region 7 Bartlesville SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 312-7075 Danielle.Trevizo@sde.ok.gov
Kida Upshaw Administrative Assistant I American Indian Education 216 (405) 522-8742 Kida.Upshaw@sde.ok.gov
Karen Vandegriff Resource Coordinator- Region 6 McAlester SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-1192 Karen.Vandergriff@sde.ok.gov
Susan Viles Assessment Monitoring Specialist Assessment 500 (501) 762-2979 Susan.Viles@sde.ok.gov
Savannah Vincent Senior Data Analyst Accountability 500 (405) 521-6309 Savannah.Vincent@sde.ok.gov
Melissa Vines Administrative Assistant I Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Melissa.Vines@sde.ok.gov
Janet Vinson Deputy Superintendent of Teacher Recruitment and Retention Administration 210 (405) 570-4592 Janet.Vinson@sde.ok.gov
Deb Wade Director of Elementary ELA Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-3034 Deb.Wade@sde.ok.gov
Brittany Wallace Resource Coordinator - Region 1 Enid SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-3867 Brittany.Wallace@sde.ok.gov
Naomi Ward Program Manager II Federal Programs 312 (405)-522-3218 Naomi.Ward@sde.ok.gov
Kirk Warnick Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 308-6394 Kirk.Warnick@sde.ok.gov
Katie Watkins Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 227-5448 Katie.Watkins@sde.ok.gov
Nicole Watkins Digital Learning Project Manager Prevention Services & School Climate, Student Support Field (405) 268-9526 Nicole.Watkins@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Watson Art Tech Teaching Artist Curriculum & Instruction Field (580) 330-2359 Jennifer.Watson@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Weber Executive Director of Child Nutrition Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5048 Jennifer.Weber@sde.ok.gov
Robbin Welch Resource Coordinator- Region 7 Tahlequah SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 239-0836 Robbin.Welch@sde.ok.gov
Theresa Weldon Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-7345 Theresa.Weldon@sde.ok.gov
Sharon Wheeler Regional Child Nutrition Program Specialist Child Nutrition Field (405) 306-0736 Sharon.Wheeler@sde.ok.gov
Jackie White Executive Director of American Indian Education American Indian Education 115 / Field (405) 306-4483 Jackie.White@sde.ok.gov
Adam Whitefield Program Manager I Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-4498 Adam.Whitefield@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Whitehead Student Support Specialist Student Support Field (405) 8394563 Rebecca.Whitehead@sde.ok.gov
Amy Whitewater Student Support Specialist Student Support Field 4058394591 Amy.Whitewater@sde.ok.gov
Dawn Williams Data Analyst Data Quality & Research 500 (405) 521-2330 Dawn.Williams@sde.ok.gov
Paige Wilson Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 249-0079 Paige.Wilson@sde.ok.gov
Lisa Witcher Executive Director of Special Programs Administration Field (918) 260-0163 Lisa.Witcher@sde.ok.gov
Megan Withers Early Childhood Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-3351 Megan.Withers@sde.ok.gov
Neely Wolf Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 243-2363 Neely.Wolf@sde.ok.gov
Susan Wray Director of Elementary Science and Engineering Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-2185 Susan.Wray@sde.ok.gov
VangPao Yang Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 312-0200 VangPao.Yang@sde.ok.gov
Heather Young Executive Director of School Personnel Records School Personnel Field (405) 521-3360 Heather.Young@sde.ok.gov
Jonathan Yun Data Analyst Accountability 500 (405) 522-5169 Jonathan.Yun@sde.ok.gov
Yidong Zhang Senior Data Analyst Data & Information Systems 500 (405) 521-3020 Yidong.Zhang@sde.ok.gov

Pages

Back to Top
Share This Page!
Last updated on December 31, 1969