Staff Directory


By Individual

First Name Last Namesort descending Title Division Suite# Phone Email
Melissa Ahlgrim Director of RSA Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-1591 Melissa.Ahlgrim@sde.ok.gov
Tosin Akande Bullying Prevention Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 522-6262 Tosin.Akande@sde.ok.gov
Vonna Anderson Administrator of Federal Accounting and Reporting Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 522-0164 Vonna.Anderson@sde.ok.gov
Robin Anderson Executive Director of Outreach & Professional Learning School Support & Improvement Field (405) 881-9873 Robin.Anderson@sde.ok.gov
Laura Arnold Resource Coordinator - Region 1 SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 372-8200 Ext. 2202 Laura.Arnold@sde.ok.gov
Megan Ashbaugh Coordinator I-STEM Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-3363 Megan.Ashbaugh@sde.ok.gov
Nikki Assad Coordinator II - School Programs Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5080 Nikki.Assad@sde.ok.gov
Sherri Assaleh Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5040 Sherri.Assaleh@sde.ok.gov
Jenisa Atha Resource Coordinator- Region 2 Logan County SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-2156 Jenisa.Atha@sde.ok.gov
Melody Aufill State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 795-0121 Melody.Aufill@ag.ok.gov
Phil Bacharach Chief of Staff Administration 121 (405) 521-4894 Phil.Bacharach@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Barclay-Singleton Coordinator II - Encore Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-3219 Michelle.Singleton@sde.ok.gov
Gena Barnhill Oklahoma Excel Project Math Instructional Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-0638 Gena.Barnhill@sde.ok.gov
April Barr Coordinator II Accreditation 210 (405) 521-3311 April.Barr@sde.ok.gov
Nat Barrack Legislative Analyst Administration 115 (405) 521-2687 Nat.Barrack@sde.ok.gov
Nicholas Bartell Art Specialist Curriculum & Instruction Field (405) 521-4287 Nicholas.Bartell@sde.ok.gov
Kim Barton Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification & Background Checks Field (405) 521-3337 Kim.Barton@sde.ok.gov
John Baxter Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-6064 John.Baxter@sde.ok.gov
Gloria Bayouth Executive Director of Federal Programs Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-3249 Gloria.Bayouth@sde.ok.gov
Misty Beason Resource Coordinator - Region 8 SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 924-4285 Misty.Beason@sde.ok.gov
Amber Benson Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 260-5603 Amber.Benson@sde.ok.gov
Patricia Beutler Temporary Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 521-3327 Patricia.Beutler@sde.ok.gov
Brenda Beymer-Chapman Director of Social Studies Education Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-3523 Brenda.Chapman@sde.ok.gov
Deborah Biggs Summer Food Service Program Monitor - Temp Child Nutrition 310 deborah.biggs@sde.ok.gov
Marley Billingsley Legal Assistant Legal Services 117 (405) 521-4906 Marley.Billingsley@sde.ok.gov
Delva Bird OAAP Specialist Assessment 214 (405) 522-1677 Delva.Bird@sde.ok.gov
Katherine Black Executive Director of Financial Accounting Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 522-0275 Katherine.Black@sde.ok.gov
Stacey Blasing Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 290-8487 Stacey.Blasing@sde.ok.gov
Janessa Bointy AWARE East School Counselor Specialist Student Support Field (405) 522-6864 Janessa.Bointy@sde.ok.gov
Catherine Boomer Director of Language Arts & Social Studies Assessments Assessment 214 (405) 522-0283 Catherine.Boomer@sde.ok.gov
Susan Bouse Program Specialist - Behavioral Special Education 411 (405) 522-3255 Susan.Bouse@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Bowen Regional Accreditation Officer Accreditation 210 kelly.bowen@sde.ok.gov
Chelsea Bowlan Program Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 521-2801 Chelsea.Bowlan@sde.ok.gov
Sydni Boyd Coordinator II Education Data Management Office 216 (405) 521-6205 Sydni.Boyd@sde.ok.gov
Tina Branscum Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 521-3327 Tina.Branscum@sde.ok.gov
Christa Brant Resource Coordinator- Region 2 El Reno/ Yukon SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 264-3363 Chirsta.Brant@sde.ok.gov
Molly Brown Coordinator I Assessment 214 (405) 521-3341 Molly.Brown@sde.ok.gov
Sondra Brush Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 585-6712 Sondra.Brush@sde.ok.gov
Jeri Buchanan Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 246-8342 Jeri.Buchanan@sde.ok.gov
Sandy Bullard Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 521-3327 Sandy.Bullard@sde.ok.gov
Alberta Burgess Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 213-8327 Alberta.Burgess@sde.ok.gov
Carrie Burkhart Executive Director of Communications Communications 117 (405) 521-3371 Carrie.Burkhart@sde.ok.gov
Taylor Bush Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 521-2980 Taylor.Bush@sde.ok.gov
Jack Caldwell Data Coordinator Special Education 411 (405) 521-2401 Jack.Caldwell@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Camacho Get Fit Project Director Curriculum & Instruction Field (405) 521-4287 Michelle.Camacho@sde.ok.gov
Maria Cammack Deputy Superintendent of Assessment & Accountability Administration 215 (405) 522-3298 Maria.Harris@sde.ok.gov
Laura Caruthers Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-4961 Laura.Caruthers@sde.ok.gov
Aimee Chancey Resource Coordinator-Region 7 Okmulgee SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 312-3935 Aimee.Chancey@sde.ok.gov
Terrie Cheadle Chief Executive Secretary to SBE State Board of Education 118 (405) 521-3308 Terrie.Cheadle@sde.ok.gov
Lori Chesnut Secondary Transition Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-4802 Lori.Chesnut@sde.ok.gov
Donna Chisholm Coordinator Division Operations Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-2893 Donna.Chisholm@sde.ok.gov
Andrea Chrisman Oklahoma Excel Project ELA Instructional Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-2494 Andrea.Chrisman@sde.ok.gov
Ashley Ciesielski Coordinator I Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 ashley.ciesielski@sde.ok.gov
Erin Clapper Program Specialist Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-8354 Erin.Clapper@sde.ok.gov
Brad Clark General Counsel Legal Services 117 (405) 522-3274 Brad.Clark@sde.ok.gov
Shana Classen Director of Health & PE Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-1576 Shana.Classen@sde.ok.gov
Frances Clevenger Assistant Executive Director - Human Resources Human Resources 110 (405) 522-4930 Frances.Clevenger@sde.ok.gov
Kendal Clevenger Certification Specialist I Teacher Certification & Background Checks 211 (405) 521-3337 Kendal.Clevenger@sde.ok.gov
Haleigh Cline Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 Haleigh.Cline@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Coffey Resource Coordinator-Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-7453 Kelly.Coffey@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Coleman Instruction Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 522-1463 Kristen.Coleman@sde.ok.gov
Daryl Constable Temporary Program Analyst Child Nutrition 310 (405) 521-3327 Daryl.Constable@sde.ok.gov
Erin Corbin Communications Specialist Communications 117 (405) 521-3375 Erin.Corbin@sde.ok.gov
Janna Corn Director of ELP Assessment Indicator English Language Learners 215 (405) 522-1343 Janna.Corn@sde.ok.gov
Missy Corn Alternative Education Specialist Alternative Education, Student Support 112 (405) 831-1242 Missy.Corn@sde.ok.gov
Deborah Cornelison School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 985-8442 Deborah.Cornelison@sde.ok.gov
Morning Star Cornell Education Data Analyst Student Information 216 (405) 521-3020 MorningStar.Cornell@sde.ok.gov
Zachary Courtney Creative Services Coordinator Communications 117 zachary.courtney@sde.ok.gov
Amber Crisp Resource Coordinator-Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 213-6528 Amber.Crisp@sde.ok.gov
Tami Crowson Grants Associate Federal Programs 312 (405) 522-5364 Tami.Crowson@sde.ok.gov
Judy Cummings Coordinator 1-Literacy Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-4096 Judy.Cummings@sde.ok.gov
Yannet Cusic Purchasing Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 522-5301 Yannet.Cusic@sde.ok.gov
Candy Cypert Coordinator I - Grants Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-4068 Candy.Cypert@sde.ok.gov
Karen Davis Coordinator II - FDCH/CACFP Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5037 Karen.Davis@sde.ok.gov
Michele DeBerry Program Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 522-3246 Michele.DeBerry@sde.ok.gov
Felica Denton Fiscal Monitoring Coordinator Special Education 411 (405) 522-9562 Felica.Denton@sde.ok.gov
Kim Donnell SPDG MTSS Specialists Special Education 412 (405) 521-3351 Kim.Donnell@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Dunn Executive Director of ESSER II Funds Administration 115/Field (405) 521-4514 Michelle.Dunn@sde.ok.gov
Alicia Dunn Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Sapulpa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-1285 Alicia.Dunn@sde.ok.gov
Stacy Eden Specialist I - Lindsey Nicole Henry Scholarship (LNHS) Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-4876 Stacy.Eden@sde.ok.gov
Doyle Edwards Regional Accreditation Officer Accreditation Field doyle.edwards@sde.ok.gov
Jessica Egger Resource Coordinator - Region 1 Guymon SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 308-7917 Jessica.Egger@sde.ok.gov
Sam Eiseman Oklahoma Excel Data Specialist Curriculum & Instruction Field (405) 521-4287 Sam.Eiseman@sde.ok.gov
Lorraine Eldrenkamp School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 881-9636 Lorraine.Eldrenkamp@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Eller Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-4965 Shelly.Eller@sde.ok.gov
Ginger Elliott-Teague Director of Data Analysis Special Education 412 (405) 521-4871 Ginger.Elliott-Teague@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Ellis Deputy Superintendent of Student Support Student Support 112 (405) 522-3263 Shelly.Ellis@sde.ok.gov
Tianna Ellis Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-5626 Tianna.Ellis@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Ezell Temp – ARTech Teaching Artis Curriculum & Instruction 316 jennifer.ezell@sde.ok.gov
Misty Farber School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 760-0308 Misty.Farber@sde.ok.gov
Bunny Farley Division Support Coordinator Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-4527 Bunny.Farley@sde.ok.gov
Janet Felton Finance Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 522-1578 Janet.Felton@sde.ok.gov
Shante Fenner Grant Specialist Student Support 414 (405) 522-6225 Shante.Fenner@sde.ok.gov
Tammy Flute Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 249-0964 Tammy.Flute@sde.ok.gov
Jan Foreman School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (580) 618-1000 Jan.Foreman@sde.ok.gov
Kennah Foster Coordinator I Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 kennah.foster@sde.ok.gov
Leslie Frazier Alternative Education Specialist Alternative Education, Student Support Field (405) 570-5994 Leslie.Frazier@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Freeman Financial Specialist Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 521-2349 Kelly.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Freeman Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 522-1918 Crystal.Freeman@sde.ok.gov
Yuseli Freire English Language Proficiency & Monitoring Specialist Assessment 214 (405) 522-0862 Yuseli.Freire@sde.ok.gov
Erik Friend Executive Director of Data Information Systems Student Information 216 (405) 521-2198 Erik.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Kim Friend Travel Claims Processor Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 521-3065 Kim.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Melba Friend Claims Auditor Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-8960 Melba.Friend@sde.ok.gov
Craig Gaglio Director of Video Services Communications B10 (405) 521-2471 Craig.Gaglio@sde.ok.gov
Taylor Gamble Art Tech Teaching Artist Curriculum & Instruction 315 taylor.gamble@sde.ok.gov
Patrick Gay Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 659-5041 Patrick.Gay@sde.ok.gov
Brooke Gebb Art Specialist Curriculum & Instruction Field (405) 521-4287 Brooke.Gebb@sde.ok.gov
Cody Gedes Technical Coordinator Student Information 216 (405) 521-3020 Cody.gedes@sde.ok.gov
Bethany Gee Administrative Assistant II Teacher Certification & Background Checks 211 (405) 521-3337 Bethany.Gee@sde.ok.gov
Cody Gerdes Technical Coordinator Teacher Certification & Background Checks 216 cody.gerdes@sde.ok.gov
Amy Gibson Executive Secretary to Chief of Staff Administration 121 (405) 521-3302 Amy.Gibson@sde.ok.gov
Becky Gilbert Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-7838 Becky.Gilbert@sde.ok.gov
James Gilmartin Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 227-7082 James.Gilmartin@sde.ok.gov
Cody Given OFNL Grant Project Director American Indian Education 433 (405) 522-8646 Cody.Given@sde.ok.gov
Meagan Glinski Resource Coordinator - Poteau Region SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 647-8601 Meagan.Glinski@sde.ok.gov
Nathan Goad Special Projects Coordinator Special Education 412 (405) 521-4867 Nathan.Goad@sde.ok.gov
Trisha Goga Crisis Team School Psychologist Crisis Team, Student Support 114 (405) 522-9998 Trisha.Goga@sde.ok.gov
Brad Goins Asset Management Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing B15 (405) 521-3971 Brad.Goins@sde.ok.gov
Harrison Goosen Data Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention 413 (405) 522-7026 Harrison.Goosen@sde.ok.gov
Heather Graham School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 250-9649 Heather.Graham@sde.ok.gov
Ernest Graham Purchasing Coordinator II Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 522-4511 Ernest.Graham@sde.ok.gov
Jason Gray School Safety & Security Specialist School Safety & Security Field (405) 291-0888 Jason.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Frances Gray Accounting Coordinator I Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 522-0172 Frances.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Lori Gray Payroll Specialist Human Resources 110 (405) 522-4977 Lori.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Donald Gray Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 388-3436 Donald.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Becky Gray Coordinator I Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5042 Becky.Gray@sde.ok.gov
Melissa Green Regional Coordinator- Region 1 Stillwater SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3478 Melissa.Green@sde.ok.gov
Kelly Green Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-5626 Kelly.Green@sde.ok.gov
Magdalena Grifaldo OK Excel Early Childhood Instruction Curriculum & Instruction 316 magdalena.grifaldo@sde.ok.gov
Magdalena Grifaldo OK Excel Early Childhood Instruction Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 magdalena.grifaldo@sde.ok.gov
Alyssa Griggs Assistant Executive Director Accountability 215 (405) 522-8353 Alyssa.Griggs@sde.ok.gov
Terri Grissom Grant Writer Grants 119 (405) 521-2107 Terri.Grissom@sde.ok.gov
Patricia Groves Financial Specialist Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 521-2517 Patricia.Groves@sde.ok.gov
Erin Grubbs Customer Service Specialist Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 erin.grubbs@sde.ok.gov
Donna Guary Temporary Administrative Assistant Troops to Teachers 212 (405) 522-3714 Donna.Guary@sde.ok.gov
Monty Guthrie Deputy Superintendent of Finance & Federal Programs Administration 115 (405) 522-3713 Monty.Guthrie@sde.ok.gov
Vickie Hale Coordinator II Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-4287 Vickie.Hale@sde.ok.gov
Kimberly Hale Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 306-5351 Kimberly.Hale@sde.ok.gov
Heather Hancock Administrative Assistant I Special Education 411 (405) 522-3248 Heather.Hancock@sde.ok.gov
Audrey Harmon State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 740-0160 Audrey.Harmon@ag.ok.gov
Blaire Harrison School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 317-9625 Blaire.Harrison@sde.ok.gov
Debra Hayes Resource Coordinator- Region 4 Ardmore SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 250-4638 Debra.Hayes@sde.ok.gov
Heather Hays Background Check Coordinator Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3607 Heather.Hays@sde.ok.gov
Bailey Hein Senior Data Analyst Accountability 215 (405) 522-5169 Bailey.Hein@sde.ok.gov
Thomas Henline Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 227-4086 Thomas.Henline@sde.ok.gov
Jose Henriquez OK Migrant Program Specialist Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6958 Jose.Henriquez@sde.ok.gov
Ashlee Henson Finance Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 521-4857 Ashlee.Henson@sde.ok.gov
Keith Hicks Executive Director of Operational Support Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 522-2034 Keith.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Emily Hicks Coordinator I Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Crisis Team, Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 521-2820 Emily.Hicks@sde.ok.gov
Jill Hilst Professional Development Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 522-0452 Jill.Hilst@sde.ok.gov
Joy Hofmeister State Superintendent of Public Instruction Administration 121 (405) 521-3301 Joy.Hofmeister@sde.ok.gov
Lori Hollingsworth AWARE Project Manager Student Support Field (405) 522-6864 Lori.Hollingsworth@sde.ok.gov
Stormie Honeysuckle Division Support Coordinator Administration 115/121 (405) 522-0976 Stormie.Laughlin-Honeysuckle@sde.ok.gov
Pam Honeysuckle Financial Specialist Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 522-3273 Pam.Honeysuckle@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Horton Regional Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 593-7118 Jennifer.Horton@sde.ok.gov
Dee Houston Summer Food Program Service (SFPS) & Family Day Care Home (FDCH) Coordinator I Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5043 Dee.Houston@sde.ok.gov
Karen Howard Director of Finance Special Education 412 (405) 521-3587 Karen.Howard@sde.ok.gov
Nancy Hughes Director of Finance Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-3170 Nancy.Hughes@sde.ok.gov
Chelsea Hunt Executive Director of Work Based Learning & Industry Engagement College & Career Readiness, Student Support 112 (405) 521-3459 Chelsea.Hunt@sde.ok.gov
Gary Hurst Director of Professional Development & Delivery Systems Educator Effectiveness B10 (405) 522-5110 Gary.Hurst@sde.ok.gov
Lora Hyles Grants Associate Federal Programs 312 (405) 522-8409 Lora.Hyles@sde.ok.gov
Cory Ingram Director of Creative Services Communications 117 (405) 521-4540 Cory.Ingram@sde.ok.gov
Jeremy Irons Audio Video Support Specialist Administration B12 (405) 521-3103 Jeremy.Irons@sde.ok.gov
Dawn Irons Director of OK Excel Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-2407 Dawn.Irons@sde.ok.gov
Kimberly Ivester Assistant Executive Director - State Aid State Aid 429 (405) 522-0119 Kimberly.Ivester@sde.ok.gov
Lori Jackson Regional Coordinator- Region 2 Guthrie SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3558 Lori.Jackson@sde.ok.gov
Lyric Jackson CARES Act Grant Manager Grants 115 (405) 521-2337 Lyric.Jackson@sde.ok.gov
Leslie Janis Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 397-2302 Leslie.Janis@sde.ok.gov
Lauren Jenks-Jones Director of Early Childhood Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-0638 Lauren.Jenks-Jones@sde.ok.gov
Brandi Jennings Fingerprint Specialist Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 522-1492 Brandi.Jennings@sde.ok.gov
Karen John Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-7689 Karen.John@sde.ok.gov
Abby Johnson Coordinator II Special Education 412 (405) 522-1461 Abby.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Jill Johnson Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Shawnee SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 291-0823 Jill.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Sonia Johnson Executive Director of Family Community Engagement/21st Century Student Support 414 (405) 522-6225 Sonia.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Kurt Johnson Program Specialist - Alternate Assessment Assessment 411 (405) 521-3351 Kurt.Johnson@sde.ok.gov
Heather Johnston Director of Science & Engineering Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3524 Heather.Johnston@sde.ok.gov
Jenna Jones School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 496-8528 Jenna.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Amanda Jones Events Coordinator Administration 115 (405) 496-3471 Amanda.Jones@sde.ok.gov
Dionne Jordan-Mock Coordinator II Assessment 121 (405) 522-3395 Dionne.Jordan-Mock@sde.ok.gov
Valerie Judy Coordinator I Accreditation 210 (405) 522-0225 Valerie.Judy@sde.ok.gov
Regina Kenton Project Manager for ARTech Grant Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 521-4287 Regina.Kenton@sde.ok.gov
Mitchell Kern Purchasing Coordinator I Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 521-4561 Mitchell.Kern@sde.ok.gov
Lori Kimbrough Financial Analyst State Aid 429 (405) 522-0139 Lori.Kimbrough@sde.ok.gov
Lesia King Claims Processing Supervisor Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5041 Lesia.King@sde.ok.gov
Mona King Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 219-9015 Mona.King@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Kinsey OFNL Grant College & Career Readiness Specialist American Indian Education Field (405) 243-1501 Elizabeth.Kinsey@sde.ok.gov
Cameron Kirk Fingerprint Specialist Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3608 cameron.kirk@sde.ok.gov
Sarah Kirk School Counselor Specialist Student Support Field 405-760-5679 Sarah.Kirk@sde.ok.gov
Susan Kirk Director of Elementary Math Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-7292 Susan.Kirk@sde.ok.gov
Thomas Kirk Federal Programs Manager Federal Programs 313 (405) 521-4878 Thomas.Kirk@sde.ok.gov
Stephanie Kite Regional Coordinator- Region 4 Chickasha SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3541 Stephanie.Kite@sde.ok.gov
Christa Knight Assistant Deputy Superintendent Special Education 412 (405) 521-4869 Christa.Knight@sde.ok.gov
Bryan Koerner Executive Director of Accountability Accountability 215 (405) 521-2320 Bryan.Koerner@sde.ok.gov
Christine Koerner Director of Secondary Mathematics Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-5628 Christine.Koerner@sde.ok.gov
Shaun Kondos Regional Coordinator- Region 8 Poteau SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3493 Shaun.Kondos@sde.ok.gov
Kathy Kuck Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 521-3327 Kathy.Kuck@sde.ok.gov
Shayna Kutt Oklahoma Striving Readers Literacy Specialist School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-0284 Shayna.Kutt@sde.ok.gov
Angela Kwok Monitoring Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 522-5036 Angela.Kwok@sde.ok.gov
Tristan Landis Human Resources Assistant Human Resources 110 (405) 522-6579 Tristan.Landis@sde.ok.gov
Christi Landis Professional Development Specialist SoonerStart/Early Intervention 413 (405) 522-6641 Christi.Landis@sde.ok.gov
Bethan Langlois SPDG Project Coordinator Special Education 510 (405) 522-8352 Bethan.Langlois@sde.ok.gov
Naneida Lazarte Senior Director of Education Policy Research and Evaluation Educator Effectiveness 315 (405) 522-8304 Naneida.Lazarte@sde.ok.gov
Michael Lemon Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 397-6090 Michael.Lemon@sde.ok.gov
Karen Leonard Director of Education Technology & Computer Science Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-3364 Karen.Leonard@sde.ok.gov
Marissa Lightsey Executive Director of College & Career Readiness College & Career Readiness, Student Support 112 (405) 522-4499 Marissa.Lightsey@sde.ok.gov
Todd Loftin Deputy Superintendent Special Education 412 (405) 522-3237 Todd.Loftin@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Logan Executive Director of National and International Assessments Assessment 210 (405) 522-8728 Rebecca.Logan@sde.ok.gov
Cheri Long State Coordinator Agriculture in the Classroom Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 249-9234 Cheri.Long@ag.ok.gov
Jill Lowe Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 239-0598 Jill.Lowe@sde.ok.gov
Roy Lucius Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-7868 Roy.Lucius@sde.ok.gov
Mat Luse Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 227-3958 Mat.Luse@sde.ok.gov
Steven Lynch Safety & Security Specialist School Safety & Security Field (405) 308-3176 Steven.Lynch@sde.ok.gov
Julie Macomb School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 881-0856 Julie.Macomb@sde.ok.gov
Kelsey Malicott Certification Specialist II Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 Kelsey.Malicott@sde.ok.gov
Iona Martin Financial Specialist Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 522-3272 Iona.Martin@sde.ok.gov
Kabrin Martin Grants Associate Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-6722 kabrin.martin@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Maughan Director of Fine Arts Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-0863 Elizabeth.Maughan@sde.ok.gov
Debbie McCowan Human Resources Specialist Human Resources 110 (405) 521-3127 Debbie.McCowan@sde.ok.gov
Christy McCreary Executive Director of the Office of Assessment Assessment 214 (405) 522-3302 Christina.McCreary@sde.ok.gov
Telana McCullough Staff Attorney Legal Services 117 (405) 522-9528 Telana.McCullough@sde.ok.gov
Nancy McCullough Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 834-2962 Nancy.McCullough@sde.ok.gov
Megan McElroy-Griffith School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 881-0390 Megan.McElroy-Griffith@sde.ok.gov
Cheryl McGee Project Aware Program Manager Counseling, Student Support 112 (405) 522-6864 Cheryl.McGee@sde.ok.gov
Dolores McGlocklin Claims Processor Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 522-0177 Dolores.McGlocklin@sde.ok.gov
Renee McWaters Executive Director of State Aid State Aid 429 (405) 522-0124 Renee.McWaters@sde.ok.gov
Brook Meiller Deputy Superintendent of School Support School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-0285 Brook.Meiller@sde.ok.gov
Laura Meissner Director of Finance Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5080 Laura.Meissner@sde.ok.gov
Pamela Merrill Temporary Social Studies Formative Assessment Consultant Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 760-5379 Pamela.Merrill@sde.ok.gov
Bo Merritt Program Specialist Federal Programs Field (405) 313-9928 Bo.Merritt@sde.ok.gov
Kendra Merveldt Director of Training Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5038 Kendra.Merveldt@sde.ok.gov
Jamie Miles Human Resource Specialist Human Resources 110 (405) 522-1752 Jamie.Miles@sde.ok.gov
Carla Miles Coordinator I SoonerStart/Early Intervention 413 (405) 521-3575 Carla.Miles@sde.ok.gov
Robyn Miller Chief Deputy Superintendent of Public Instruction Administration 121 (405) 521-3332 Robyn.Miller@sde.ok.gov
Susan Miller Executive Director - Human Resources Human Resources 110 (405) 521-3977 Susan.Miller@sde.ok.gov
Julia Miller Troops for Teachers Recruiter Troops to Teachers Field (405) 620-7514 Julia.Miller@sde.ok.gov
Michele Miller-Hayes Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 317-0434 Michele.Miller-Hayes@sde.ok.gov
Brigit Minden Directory of Secondary Math Curriculum & Instruction 316 brigit.minden@sde.ok.gov
Lindsay Moore School Safety and Security Coordinator II School Safety & Security B17 (405) 522-9530 Lindsay.Moore@sde.ok.gov
Ashley Moore Director of Gifted & Talented Education Program Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-0081 Ashley.Moore@sde.ok.gov
Lydia Moore Art Tech Teaching Artist - Temp Curriculum & Instruction 315 lydia.moore@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Morales Director of Instructional Material and Library Media Instructional Materials 315 (405) 521-3456 Rebecca.Morales@sde.ok.gov
Lacey Moroney Resource Coordinator - Chickasha Region SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 205-1045 Lacey.Moroney@sde.ok.gov
Robbyn Morris Regional Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-5549 Robbyn.Morris@sde.ok.gov
LouAnne Mullens Assistant Executive Director of SoonerStart SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-5407 LouAnne.Mullens@sde.ok.gov
Lori Murphy Assistant General Counsel Legal Services 118 (405) 522-5260 Lori.Murphy@sde.ok.gov
Kimberley Murphy Program Specialist Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-5035 Kimberley.Murphy@sde.ok.gov
Destiny Murray Program Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 522-5168 Destiny.Murray@sde.ok.gov
Cheyanne Myers Certification Specialist I Teacher Certification & Background Checks 211 405-521-3337 Cheyanne.Myers@sde.ok.gov
Amy Nease Resouce Coodinator- Region 1 Enid SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 255-5270 Amy.Nease@sde.ok.gov
Tiffany Neill Deputy Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3521 Tiffany.Neill@sde.ok.gov
Lisa Nelson Resource Coordinator- Region 1 Stillwater SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-4716 Lisa.Nelson@sde.ok.gov
Nora Neunlist Grants Associate Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-2646 Nora.Neunlist@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Newman Resource Coordinator- Region 8 Idabel SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 313-8222 Jennifer.Newman@sde.ok.gov
Justin Newton Director of Events Administration 115 (405) 522-8767 Justin.Newton@sde.ok.gov
Loan Nguyen Administrative Assistant III Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 Loan.Nguyen@sde.ok.gov
Amy Niehues Regional Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-6968 Amy.Niehues@sde.ok.gov
Michelann Ooten Safety and Security Specialist School Safety & Security Field (405) 205-1879 Michelann.Ooten@sde.ok.gov
Ana Osborn Temporary OSTP Spanish Translation Specialist Assessment Field (405) 521-3341 Ana.Osborn@sde.ok.gov
Taylor Painter-Wolfe Art Tech Teaching Artist - Temp Curriculum & Instruction 315 taylor.painter-wolfe@sde.ok.gov
Ashlee Parker Coordinator I School Personnel 210 (405) 521-3369 Ashlee.Parker@sde.ok.gov
Jon Parker Executive Director of School Safety & Security School Safety & Security B17 (405) 521-6387 Jon.Parker@sde.ok.gov
Dana Parker Director of School Programs Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5039 Dana.Parker@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Perez-Rickels State Personnel Development Grant (SPDG) Specialist Special Education 510 (405) 522-4513 Kristen.Perez-Rickels@sde.ok.gov
Shelly Perkins Grants Manager Grants 119 (405) 522-2194 Shelly.Perkins@sde.ok.gov
Mitzi Perry Financial Specialist State Aid 429 (405) 522-0120 Mitzi.Perry@sde.ok.gov
Carole Peters Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 248-8365 Carole.Peters@sde.ok.gov
Chanci Peterson Resource Coordinator - Cleveland County SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-1653 Chanci.Peterson@sde.ok.gov
Debbie Pham Program Specialist I Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6785 Debbie.Pham@sde.ok.gov
Lois Phelps Coordinator I Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 521-3349 Lois.Phelps@sde.ok.gov
Ryan Pieper Executive Director of Accreditation Accreditation 210 (405) 521-3335 Ryan.Pieper@sde.ok.gov
Susan Pinson Executive Director of Professional Learning Educator Effectiveness 315 (405) 522-1835 Susan.Pinson@sde.ok.gov
Seth Plog Printing Services Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing B14 (405) 522-0015 Seth.Plog@sde.ok.gov
Michele Presley Regional Coordinator- Region 7 Tahlequah SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 517-3616 Michele.Presley@sde.ok.gov
Annette Price Communications & Constituent Services Specialist Communications 117 (405) 521-6647 Annette.Price@sde.ok.gov
Jenniffer Pryor Coordinator I - CACFP/SFSP Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5160 Jenniffer.Pryor@sde.ok.gov
anthony Purcell Director of Math Ready Program Curriculum & Instruction 316 anthony.purcell@sde.ok.gov
Dennis Purvis Director Troops to Teachers Troops to Teachers 212 (405) 522-0217 Dennis.Purvis@sde.ok.gov
Tracie Raibourn Coordinator II Student Support 414 (405) 522-5819 Tracie.Raibourn@sde.ok.gov
Colin Raley Dispute Resolution Specialist Special Education 411 (405) 521-4863 Colin.Raley@sde.ok.gov
Kiona Ramirez Grants Associate Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-8297 Kiona.Ramirez@sde.ok.gov
Pam Ramming Resource Coordinator - Clinton SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 323-2100 Pam.Ramming@sde.ok.gov
Leigh Ann Rausch Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 301-5786 LeighAnn.Rausch@sde.ok.gov
Kassandra Reddell Director of Child Care Programs Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-3291 Kassandra.Reddell@sde.ok.gov
Linda Reid School Support Specialist (PT) School Support & Improvement Field (405) 760-4527 Linda.Reid@sde.ok.gov
Cheryl Revolinski Monitoring Coordinator Special Education 411 (405) 522-5761 Cheryl.Revolinski@sde.ok.gov
Sarina Rhinehart Director of Data Qualify & Reporting Education Data Management Office TBD (405) 52 Sarina.Rhinehart@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Richins Resource Coordinator-Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-7345 Rebecca.Richins@sde.ok.gov
LeGay Riggs Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 623-3605 LeGay.Riggs@sde.ok.gov
Milene Rivas Executive Assistant to Superintendent Hofmeister Administration 121 (405) 521-4885 Milene.Rivas@sde.ok.gov
Nicole Robison Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Nicole.Robison@sde.ok.gov
Joyce Rock School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement Field (405) 227-6812 Joyce.Rock@sde.ok.gov
Lesa Rohrer Executive Director of Data Literacy Accountability 215 (405) 522-1575 Lesa.Rohrer@sde.ok.gov
Pamala Ross Claims Processor Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 521-3698 Pamala.Ross@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Royalty Lindsey Nicole Henry Scholarship Coordinator Special Education 412 (405) 521-2372 Crystal.Royalty@sde.ok.gov
Jessica Ruggles Resource Coordinator-Region 7 Claremore SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 341-3166 Jessica.Ruggles@sde.ok.gov
Daniel Ruhl Executive Director of English Language Proficiency English Language Learners 215 (405) 522-1220 Daniel.Ruhl@sde.ok.gov
Heidi Rusinek Resource Coordinator - Oklahoma County SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-1735 Heidi.Rusinek@sde.ok.gov
Susan Sanford Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 308-1957 Susan.Sanford@sde.ok.gov
Edgar Saravia-Rodas Family Day Care Home (FDCH) Coordinator 1 Child Nutrition 310 (405) 521-3327 Edgar.Saravia-Rodas@sde.ok.gov
Ashley Sargent Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 271-9477 Ashley.Sargent@sde.ok.gov
Leslie Schmitt Targeted School Improvement (TSI) School Support Specialist School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-3967 Leslie.Schmitt@sde.ok.gov
Kristen Schoeling Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 249-0274 Kristen.Schoeling@sde.ok.gov
Dawna Schweitzer Temporary Science Education Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3524 Dawna.Schweitzer@sde.ok.gov
Amanda Sellers Miller School Climate Transformation Specialist Prevention Services, Student Support Field (405) 317-6836 Amanda.Sellers@sde.ok.gov
Zada Sery Grants Consultant School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 521-4269 Zada.Sery@sde.ok.gov
Michelle Seybolt Executive Director of School Support & Improvement School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-2214 Michelle.Seybolt@sde.ok.gov
Mathangi Shankar Chief Financial Officer Administration 415 (405) 522-0162 Mathangi.Shankar@sde.ok.gov
Lindsey Sharp Coordinator I Human Resources First Floor Reception (405) 521-4516 Lindsey.Sharp@sde.ok.gov
Mark Sharp Executive Director of SoonerStart/Early Intervention SoonerStart/Early Intervention 413 (405) 521-4880 Mark.Sharp@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Shaw Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 308-3534 Crystal.Shaw@sde.ok.gov
Elaine Shein Financial Specialist Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 420 (405) 521-3197 Elaine.Shein@sde.ok.gov
Samantha Sheppard Science Assessment Specialist Assessment 214 (405) 521-3341 Samantha.Sheppard@sde.ok.gov
Ryan Sherer Grants Associate Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-5158 Ryan.Sherer@sde.ok.gov
Angela Shuck Temporary 21st Century Coordinator Student Support Field (405) 522-6225 Angela.Shuck@sde.ok.gov
Shumi Siewe Senior Data Analyst Accountability 215 (405) 522-0267 Shumi.Siewe@sde.ok.gov
Barbara Simmons Temporary Coordinator Child Nutrition 310 (405) 521-3327 Barbara.Simmons@sde.ok.gov
Lakisha Simon Director of Student Information Student Information 216 (405) 521-3246 Lakisha.Simon@sde.ok.gov
Anuradha Sitaraman Accountant Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 415 (405) 521-4799 Anuradha.Sitaraman@sde.ok.gov
Viriginia Sitzes Art Tech Teaching Artist Curriculum & Instruction 315 virginia.sitzes@sde.ok.gov
Cathleen Skinner Director of World Languages Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 521-3035 Cathleen.Skinner@sde.ok.gov
Jeff Smith Executive Director of Teacher Certification Teacher Certification & Background Checks 212 (405) 521-3337 Jeff.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Brendan Smith Temp – Mail Room Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing B14 brendan.smith@sde.ok.gov
Pamela Smith Resource Coordinator- Region 2 El Reno/Yukon SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-0267 Pamela.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Jaycie Smith Executive Director of Teacher & Leadership Effectiveness Teacher & Leader Effectiveness 315 (405) 522-0282 Jaycie.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Danielle Smith Grants Associate Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-6578 danielle.smith@sde.ok.gov
Hannah Smith Coordinator I Student Support 414 (405) 522-6225 Hannah.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Tammy Smith Program Specialist Federal Programs 313 (405) 522-3260 Tammy.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Genevieve Smith Resource Coordinator-Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-6935 Genevieve.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Christopher Smith College and Career Readiness Specialist American Indian Education Field (405) 219-9075 Christopher.Smith@sde.ok.gov
Joeatta Smith-Nwachuku Agency Grants Coordinator Grants 433 (405) 522-1307 Joeatta.Smith-Nwachuku@sde.ok.gov
Crystal Soto Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Crystal.Soto@sde.ok.gov
Timmie Spangler Striving Readers Literacy Grant Program Manager School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-3241 Timmie.Spangler@sde.ok.gov
Tina Spence Director of Compliance and Monitoring Special Education 412 (405) 521-4513 Tina.Spence@sde.ok.gov
Amber Spicer Resource Coordinator - Woodward SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (580) 256-6416 Amber.Spicer@sde.ok.gov
Jason Stephenson Director of Secondary English Language Arts (ELA) Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 522-3628 Jason.Stephenson@sde.ok.gov
Rhonda Stevens Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 219-9637 Rhonda.Stevens@sde.ok.gov
Rhonda Stevenson Claims Processing Supervisor Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5159 Rhonda.Stevenson@sde.ok.gov
Janie Stewart Division Support Coordinator School Support & Improvement 213 (405) 522-0140 Janie.Stewart@sde.ok.gov
Kim Strain Grants Associate Federal Programs 311 (405) 521-6152 kim.strain@sde.ok.gov
Gwyndolynn Strong Early Reading Specialist (Temp) Curriculum & Instruction 316 (405) 522-1591 Gwyndolynn.Strong@sde.ok.gov
Elizabeth Suddath Executive Director of Prevention Services and OK Climate Transformation Prevention Services, Student Support 112 (405) 521-2106 Elizabeth.Suddath@sde.ok.gov
Chanderiga Suppiah Financial Services Auditor and Investigator Financial Services, Comptrollers, & OCAS 500 (405) 521-6124 Chanderiga.Suppiah@sde.ok.gov
Cindy Swearingen Assistant Executive Director of School Safety & Security School Safety & Security Field (405) 306-9724 Cindy.Swearingen@sde.ok.gov
Janee' Talley Resource Coordinator - Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 227-2979 Janee.Talley@sde.ok.gov
Michael Tamborski Executive Director of Data Quality & Research/Senior Accountability Advisor Student Information 216 (405) 522-1462 Michael.Tamborski@sde.ok.gov
Melisa Tanksley Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 243-2240 Melisa.Tanksley@sde.ok.gov
Payton Taylor Resource Coordinator - Pontotoc County SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 215-2983 Payton.Taylor@sde.ok.gov
Mike Teel Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (918) 786-2605 Mike.Teel@sde.ok.gov
Adam Thiel Digital Accessibility & Purchasing Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing Field (405) 521-2987 Adam.Thiel@sde.ok.gov
Travis Thompson Data Coordinator Special Education 411 (405) 522-5203 Travis.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Carolyn Thompson Chief of Government Affairs/Deputy Chief of Staff Administration 115 (405) 522-3520 Carolyn.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Rebecca Thompson Purchasing Coordinator Operational Support & Purchasing 427 (405) 521-2682 Rebecca.Thompson@sde.ok.gov
Carole Tomlin Finance Specialist Special Education 412 (405) 521-2335 Carole.Tomlin@sde.ok.gov
Kay Townsend Financial Analyst Federal Programs 311 (405) 522-3254 Kay.Townsend@sde.ok.gov
Monica Trammell Resource Coordinator- Region 5 Norman SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 291-0973 Monica.Trammell@sde.ok.gov
Danielle Trevizo Resource Coordinator- Region 7 Bartlesville SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 312-7075 Danielle.Trevizo@sde.ok.gov
Kida Upshaw Coordinator I American Indian Education 433 (405) 522-8742 Kida.Upshaw@sde.ok.gov
Karen Vandegriff Resource Coordinator- Region 6 McAlester SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-1192 Karen.Vandergriff@sde.ok.gov
Susan Viles Temp Assessment Monitoring Specialist Assessment 214 susan.viles@sde.ok.gov
Deb Wade Director of Elementary ELA Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-3034 Deb.Wade@sde.ok.gov
Brittany Wallace Resource Coordinator - Region 1 Enid SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-3867 Brittany.Wallace@sde.ok.gov
Naomi Ward Ombudsman Program Specialist Federal Programs 312 (405)-522-3218 Naomi.Ward@sde.ok.gov
Kirk Warnick Regional Accreditation Officer (RAO) Accreditation Field (405) 308-6394 Kirk.Warnick@sde.ok.gov
Katie Watkins Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 277-5448 Katie.Watkins@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Watson Art Tech Teaching Artist Curriculum & Instruction 315 jennifer.watson@sde.ok.gov
Jennifer Weber Executive Director of Child Nutrition Child Nutrition 310 (405) 522-5048 Jennifer.Weber@sde.ok.gov
Robbin Welch Resource Coordinator- Region 7 Tahlequah SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 239-0836 Robbin.Welch@sde.ok.gov
Theresa Weldon Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 301-7345 Theresa.Copeland@sde.ok.gov
Sharon Wheeler Administrative Coordinator Child Nutrition Field (405) 306-0736 Sharon.Wheeler@sde.ok.gov
Jackie White Executive Director of American Indian Education American Indian Education 115 / Field (405) 250-2466 Jackie.White@sde.ok.gov
Adam Whitefield Program Specialist Federal Programs 314 (405) 522-4498 Adam.Whitefield@sde.ok.gov
Beth Whittle Executive Director of Counseling Counseling, Crisis Team, Student Support 112 (405) 496-8528 Beth.Whittle@sde.ok.gov
Dawn Williams Temporary Data Analyst Student Information 216 (405) 522-1464 Dawn.Williams@sde.ok.gov
Susan (Susie) Williams Temp – ARTech Teaching Artist Curriculum & Instruction 316 susan.williams@sde.ok.gov
Paige Wilson Resource Coordinator- Region 3 Oklahoma City SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 249-0079 Paige.Wilson@sde.ok.gov
Neely Wolf Resource Coordinator SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (918) 835-8691 Neely.Wolf@sde.ok.gov
Petra Woodard Executive Director of Academic Counseling and Alternative Education Alternative Education, College & Career Readiness, Counseling, Student Support 112 (405) 522-0031 Petra.Woodard@sde.ok.gov
Susan Wray Oklahoma Excel Project Science Instructional Specialist Curriculum & Instruction 315 (405) 521-2185 Susan.Wray@sde.ok.gov
VangPao Yang Resource Coordinator- Region 6 Tulsa SoonerStart/Early Intervention Field (405) 306-5626 VangPao.Yang@sde.ok.gov
Heather Young Director of School Personnel School Personnel 210 (405) 521-3360 Heather.Young@sde.ok.gov
Back to Top
Share This Page!
Last updated on December 31, 1969